Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Very few minor marks. Minimal use or wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delos Pr, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0972972307 ISBN 13: 9780972972307
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With A Printing Date Of Oct. 2003. Includes Gazetteer, Illustration Credits, Bibliographical References And Index. Inscribed And Signed By The Author On The Half Title Page. Letter From The Publisher Laid In. Pictorial French Flaps With White Lettering On The Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, -, 1967
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. used hardcover in a glassine wrapper. the wrap has a couple of small chips but is overall in good shape. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 12,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delos Press (2003), Saint Louis, Missouri, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972972307 ISBN 13: 9780972972307
Erstausgabe
Stated first edition. Softcover book bound in stiff printed wrappers. 23 cm. 384 pages. Contains color and black-and-white illustrations throughout. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author directly on the half title page. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.
Anbieter: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Anbieter: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. SC, NEW. Free media mail shipping. 384pp. LOC BR 9.
EUR 19,13
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 19,12
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is an As New copy of the first edition (1st printing). Illustrated throughout with full color photographs and drawings. Includes Index. Bibliography.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Signiert
Trade paperback. Zustand: As new. Delos Press, c2003. 384pp., index, color, black and white photographs. 8vo. From the library of art historian Osmund Overby, his name and date upper edge of first page. Signed by Constantine Michaelides on first page. As new unread paperback.
Anbieter: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. scratched cover.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812566481 ISBN 13: 9789812566485
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Third edition Rev. ed. of: Multiphase flows with droplets and particles / Clayton Crowe, Martin Sommerfeld, Yutaka Tsuji. 1998 Includes bibliographical references and index.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.