Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good Condition paperback 885 pages 1st edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 019509428X ISBN 13: 9780195094282
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. AC2 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is myalr protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, inside flaps taped on the corners to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some marked out info, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 299 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkely: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520049160 ISBN 13: 9780520049161
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Rene Magritte (illustrator). 3rd printing. Fine trade paperback in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1993. Europe, Physical Anthropology, Journals, Monographs in World Archaeology No. 16, Prehistory Press, 131 p., fine paperback/monograph in original shrink wrap 2/24.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556702884 ISBN 13: 9781556702884
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Illustrated by Basquiat, Jean-Michel (illustrator). Dust jacket is very slightly yellowed. ; Paintings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226388611 ISBN 13: 9780226388618
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1979/1982 Anthropological theory. University of Chicago Press. Very good to Good+ paperback, sun fading to spine 276p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520049160 ISBN 13: 9780520049161
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Magritte, Rene (illustrator). Reprint. Text in English, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. Contains Index, 30 Plates. Audience: General/trade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691062250 ISBN 13: 9780691062259
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. 154 pages. This is an ex-library book with the usual markings. ; Ex-Library; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4" Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807814393 ISBN 13: 9780807814390
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st edition thus. quarto, red cloth spine over red illustrated boards, 1st ed. thus (1980), 172 pages. Music score.
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Florence: Quale Press First edition. 68 pages. A very good copy with light dust soiling and edge wear. See Photos Cel.
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Second Printing. Lower corners lightly rubbed right at tips. Dust jacket faintly scraped on surface. Red cloth with silver lettering on spine. 159 pages.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Royal octavo, card covers with wide flaps, 484 pp., b/w and color illustrations, ads.
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: G. Illustrated by Claudine Guerguerian, Jacket Design; Michel Opatowski,Cartography (illustrator). First American Edition. 200 maps, 581 illustrations. Front of jacket image: Decoration fo the eastern wall (Mizrach) , Alsace ca 1800, reverse painting on glass. Very good binding, clean. Text by various writers. Note: The inside title page shows Schocken Books, New York on the title page; Copyright page states 1992 by Hachette Litterature. The spine show Knopf. NOTE: Back of DJ has a large piece missing;
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Marsha Cohen (Text Design); Jerry Bauer (Cover Photo); Carin Goldberg (Cover Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 390 + viii pp. Stated first edition! An excellent study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Relevant newspaper article included from previous own.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris, France, 1965
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. 1967 Edition. 135 pp. Well bound with crisp pages. Pen and highlighter underlining and notation throughout the book. Text still legible. Moderate external wear with slightly skewed spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226080455 ISBN 13: 9780226080451
Anbieter: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VG+. First Printing. Wrappers. Black spine and covers with red and white lettering are all clean and glossy. Book has a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the four outside corners. Just the faintest trace of rubbing around the outside edges in a few places - just enough to keep the book from a NF grade. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 307 pages.
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 218 pages, illustrated. "Charles Eastman (1858 - 1939) shifted between two antagonistic cultures, and learned to thrive in both. Eastman was a very real Santee Sioux and one of the most highly educated and influential Indians of his time. This book includes selections from all of Eastman's books focusing on the most important themes in his writings. They present the most complete explaination of the philosophy and moral code of the Plains Indians." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1964
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 126 pp. Book in French/Livre en Francais. Book in very good shape/Livre en tres bon etat. Minimal wear/Usage minimal. Minimal discoloration/Decoloration minimale.
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Royal octavo, card covers with wide flaps, 578 pp., b/w and color illustrations, bibliography.
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Royal octavo, card covers with wide flaps, 559 pp., b/w and color illustrations, ads.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Diego State University Press, San Diego ,CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0925613401 ISBN 13: 9780925613400
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition soft cover. Ex-library with the usual markings. Some bumping and light shelf wear to outer covers. Very clean interior with tight binding.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First printing. 6 x 9 inches. xvii, 155 pages. 1st printing of this translation with complete number line on copyright page. Condition is Very Good; Very clean inside & out. STK.
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Translated by J. A. Underwood; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 378 pages.
Verlag: Sphere, London, UK, 1978
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition PBO. London,UK, Sphere, 1978 First Edition 207 pages A near fine unread copy with light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Blooomington, Indiana, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253345618 ISBN 13: 9780253345615
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. xvii, 155 pp. The treatise was originally published in 1707 as Nouveau traite de l'accompagnement du clavecin, de l'orgue et des autres instruments. Publications of the Early Music Institute. Softcover. LCC: 9033591 Good condition; some warping and light water marks on lower pages; some traces of browning on rear cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centre International De Synthese / Editions Albin Michel, Paris, France, 1997
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. No. 2-3, Avril-Septembre 1997. 169 pp. Text in French. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 0884023303 ISBN 13: 9780884023302
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Blooomington, Indiana, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253345618 ISBN 13: 9780253345615
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. xvii, 155 pp. The treatise was originally published in 1707 as Nouveau traite de l'accompagnement du clavecin, de l'orgue et des autres instruments. Publications of the Early Music Institute. Softcover. LCC: 9033591.