Mignani rigo (20 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.c. Heath and Company, Boston
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,60
EUR 4,56 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. D.C. Heath & Co. May Printied 1966. Book Condition: Very Good. Illustrated Hard Boards. Slight rub wear on edges. Overall clean, tightly bound with 296 tight bright white pages. Pages have some b/w photos. Vocabulary and index. Italian Cultural Reader. Very Good copy.
Verlag: D. C. Heath & Company 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, USAPeace of Mind Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. This is a hardcover book with white cloth covered boards. Red titling on cover and spine. Includes an illustrated frontispiece. Includes black and white photographs. Boards very slightly stained around edges. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the u…tmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, USANeutral Balloon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Pages look free of notations. Light wear to the exterior.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,85
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. 1977 Hardcover - Spine damage, pulling away from page block, pages intact, no dj as issued - ACCEPTABLE - this is a damaged/worn/marked book; reading copy only - Author: Cesare, Mario A. - Title: A Concordance to the Complete Writings of George Herbert (The Cornell Concordances). Publisher: NCROL…Oversized.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good/Good. Albany, NY: State University of New York Press. Good/Good. 1970. . Hardcover w/DJ. 12mo., 365pp., Foxing on top edge; light shelf lean; light shelf wear; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. . Not Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichPostscript Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,92
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The romantic adventures of Juan Ruiz, the Archpriest of Hita, are related in this pseudo-biographical 14th-century narrative poem, with each of its often comic tales imbued with a moral message. It is presented here in its first prose translation and with an introduction that offers a critical reading.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,92
EUR 12,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Faux leather, dj, F/F. viii+365pp, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A modern prose translation of Juan Ruiz' 14th century ribald narrative poem El Libro de Buen Amor [ The Book of Good Love ]. The Book begins with prayers & a guide as to how to read the work, followed by stories each containing a mor…al and often comical tale. Juan Ruiz [ 1283 - 1350 ], Spanish poet who was also known as the Archpriest of Hita. 550 grams.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USAT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,40
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Publisher's maroon cloth with silver spine and upper board lettering, quarto, pp. xiv, [1l], 1-1319 plus colophon. About Very Good with shelf wear at bottom board tips.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USAStony Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large format hardcover in dark olive green cloth [different from stock photo], clean square tight and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, USAJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 37,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine Condition. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company, Boston 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USABurke's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. LIght shelf wear, unmarked interior. No jacket. Book.
Verlag: Cornell University Press 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ISBN 0-8014-1106-8. Hardback. No dustjacket. Very Good plus condition, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original hardcover. xvi,1320 pp.; 24x16 cm. " The Cornell Concordances " Very good, see picture 1880g.

Verlag: State University of New York Press [1970], [Albany] 1970
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,56
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Thus. Small octavo (18cm.); original leatherette in red decorative dust jacket; [8],365pp.; decorative title page, initials throughout. Jacket spine a hint faded, else Fine. Attractive scholarly edition of the medieval Castillian poet's masterpiece.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMB Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,95
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 328pp. No annotations or highlighting. Photo on request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Studia Historica et Philologica, Firenze 1974
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Collana Sectio Romanica 175 pp.; 23,5 cm. Brossura editoriale. Timbri ed etichetta di biblioteca dismessa. Buono.
A Concordance to Juan Ruiz Libro de Buen Amor.
Mignani, Rigo (ed.), Mario A. Di Cesare (ed.) and George F. Jones (ed.):
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albany, State University of New York Press, 1977
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, DeutschlandBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°, original clothbinding. 1. ed. XIII, 328 p. Very fine copy in mint condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca [NY] 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 84,83
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Minor rubbing. VG. orig.cloth Minor rubbing. VG. 24x16cm, xiv,1319 pp.