Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070927766 ISBN 13: 9780070927766
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Printing. Brown cloth. Fine/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: railroad; ISBN: 0070927766. ISBN/EAN: 9780070927766. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11818.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Cover has small split/chip at spine, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book has no wear with slight front cover curl and yellowing pages.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Rubbing to cover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Title page and 2nd front endpaper are age-toned from newspaper article; light foxing to fore-edges ; 80 pages.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Tanned; foxing; some rubbing; 100 pages.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Paperback with some wear, creasing. Contents are clean with light toning.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Canada, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070828156 ISBN 13: 9780070828155
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 176 pages. ; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages. A few small stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Pub Co, Bellville, Ontario, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0919303838 ISBN 13: 9780919303836
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 187 Pages Illus. Some wear from handling o/w sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing Company, Belleville Ontario Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0921341067 ISBN 13: 9780921341062
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New in As New dust jacket. 192 pages. written with Derek F. Crawley, Kathy Harding, Capt. J.R. McKenzie and Frances K. Smith. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Canada, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070927766 ISBN 13: 9780070927766
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. RR-This coffee table hardcover is VERY GOOD with light page edge browning in a VERY GOOD DJ that has some edge wear. grey w/black lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light scuffing on spine edge. Faint sunning on rear cover. Price sticker on rear cover.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing, Belleville, Ontario, 1973
ISBN 10: 0919302750 ISBN 13: 9780919302754
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Vg+. No Edition Stated. 260 pages. Green binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Jacket shows scene of river and church. Front endpaper shows birds eye view of city. Glossy paper. Light wear to jacket covers. Photos on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing, Belleville, Ontario, Canada, 1978
ISBN 10: 0919303269 ISBN 13: 9780919303263
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Printing. 80 pages. Square solid copy with minor wear on covers.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mika Publishing Company.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing Company, Belleville, ON, 1992
ISBN 10: 0921341504 ISBN 13: 9780921341505
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Square 4to, 144 pp., Inscribed & signed by the authors on the title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing,, Belleville, Ontario:, 1973
ISBN 10: 0919302750 ISBN 13: 9780919302754
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. Crisp, attractive hardback bound in green cloth covers; DJ shelf-/edgeworn (no tears) . NOT library discard. ;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Publishing Company, Belleville, Ontario, 1985
ISBN 10: 0919303986 ISBN 13: 9780919303980
Anbieter: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dustjacket has some residue from former price sticker and is curling on edges. Inside clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mika Silk Screening Limited, Bellville, ON., 1967
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Illustrated with Photos and drawings. (illustrator). Blue binding with gilt illustration of new city hall with white title and author on front cover. White title and authors on spine. 48pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Photos available on request.
Anbieter: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. this copy is SIGNED by N.Mika on the Front End Page.the binding is tight but has a light crack at the title page.the text is clean and unmarked.the dust cover is protected with broadart.a nice clean copy. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co., Toronto, 1978
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 176 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: Parks of the St. Lawrence, Morrisburg, 1997
Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Kanada
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good-. The book includes numerous colour photographs. Slight wear to the edges.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Front and rear panel of jacket has been pasted to grey laminate boards, first blank endpaper missing, usual library stamps but no pocket, clean pages, binding firm, very good reading copy.