Zustand: Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0385042477 ISBN 13: 9780385042475
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Nice, clean copy with only minor shelfwear.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Red binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous B/W photos throughout the book. Front cover creased. Dust Jacket has tape along top and bottom edges on verso. Photos of book on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sphere Books., Great Britian, England, UK., 1986
ISBN 10: 0722194080 ISBN 13: 9780722194089
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. Mike Codd Wraparound Painted Cover Art. (illustrator). Third Edition by Publisher. 244 pgs. >>> Captain Nathaniel Drinkwater Series, Napoleonic Wars period series, Royal Navy & Naval Warfare; >>> Pen Marking on first page; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Zustand: Good. Codd, Mike (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mike Codd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Wooden Horse (Great Tales from Long Ago) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Spine softening and slanting.
Zustand: Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. (World War 2, Great Britain, Military Operations) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Doubleday & Company Macdonald Illustrated War Studies British Airborne Troops (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Doubleday & CompanyProduct Line: Macdonald Illustrated War StudiesType: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1974Author: Barry GregoryPage Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:British Airborne Troops Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Anchor Book, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0385042477 ISBN 13: 9780385042475
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). In very good, clean, unread condition with very light shelfwear. Contents include: Introduction, training, organisation and insignia, weapons, equipment, air transport, military operations, unit histories.
Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). Hardcover in jacket. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0385042477 ISBN 13: 9780385042475
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). F/VG, used, hc, 160 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slightest of edge wqear to dj, no chips or teasrs. Old price sticker at bottom fore-corner of upper.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belitha Press Ltd 25/01/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0416491405 ISBN 13: 9780416491401
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Mike Codd; (illustrator). With mylar wrapper. 160pp. Many ill. and maps.
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Mike Codd; (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise As New. An excellent copy of the First Printing of the First Edition now protected in a new Mylar cover. ; 8.80 X 6.20 X 0.70 inches; 160 pages.
EUR 9,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mike Codd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0385042477 ISBN 13: 9780385042475
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Mike Codd; (illustrator). 1st Edition. 160 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. illust. w/ colour & b/w photos, period doc., diagrams & maps. Red cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A Macdonald Illustrated War Study. Includes appendices w/ . An excellent short study of British airborne forces in World War Two with photographs and detailed situation maps.
Zustand: Very Good. Codd, Mike (illustrator). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Codd, Mike (illustrator). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Odysseus and the Enchanters (Great Tales from Long Ago) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Leicester School of Archaeology and Ancient History, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956017975 ISBN 13: 9780956017970
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. Burgundy boards lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's name inside; lavender spray on the lower edge of the text block. Dj art by Mike Codd. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. The Chapters are: Parachute Commando; Training and Organisation; Insignia Clothing Weapons Equipment and Air Transport; Military Operations - The Red Devils; Military Operations - A Bridge Too Far; Appendices: The Special Air Service Regiment; The Chindits; Order of Battle - 1st and 6th Airborne Division; 44th Indian Airborne Division; Battle Honours of the Parachute Regiment; and Select Bibliography. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raintree/Steck-Vaughn, Austin, Texas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811471489 ISBN 13: 9780811471480
Anbieter: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. Codd, Mike (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. First paperback edition. Illustrated by Mike Codd.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamlyn young books 31/12/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0600531015 ISBN 13: 9780600531012
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Dogs of War Booksellers, Utica, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mike Codd; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Doubleday price sticker on inside cover of dust jacket.