Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Regnery, Chicago, 1962
Anbieter: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. G/Poor. 210 pp. DJ heavily sunned, heavily rubbed, heavily smudged, soiled, torn. Heavy edge creasing, open tears, chips. Page edges sunned. Board edges heavily rubbed. Corners bumped, frayed. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks. Reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, Oxford UK, 1961
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Academy of Science of the USSR; usual library markings; stained and faded boards; includes b&w photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 8076935024 ISBN 13: 9788076935020
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1957
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. English language edition. Neat ex-library stamp inside. All else is good or better without other markings.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Sheridan House, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Gray cloth, red lettering, lightly rubbed. Russia.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 8077025021 ISBN 13: 9788077025027
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in Collaboration with 1c-Pub 5/13/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 8077025021 ISBN 13: 9788077025027
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Nullform (Book #9): A RealRPG Series. Book.
Verlag: USSR Information Bulletin, Embassy of USSR, Wash. DC, 1951
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Orange and gray wrappers, 126pp. Numerous photos. Light to moderate wear, spine taped. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: China Ocean Press., 1995
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL Article, disbound from symposium volume; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 8077025021 ISBN 13: 9788077025027
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 8076193702 ISBN 13: 9788076193703
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 8077094953 ISBN 13: 9788077094955
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 8077091520 ISBN 13: 9788077091527
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 8076193087 ISBN 13: 9788076193086
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0810915529 ISBN 13: 9780810915527
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dieter Blum, Photographer (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 8076932351 ISBN 13: 9788076932357
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8076196604 ISBN 13: 9788076196605
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8076196604 ISBN 13: 9788076196605
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Magic Dome Books in collaboration with 1C-Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 8076195357 ISBN 13: 9788076195356
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 8,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: From: PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH COASTAL ENGINEERING CONFERENCE, 1981, Sidney, Australia, Amer Soc Civil Engr, NY, 1981
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 2121-2135, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2005
ISBN 10: 9812564985 ISBN 13: 9789812564986
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!