Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801069629 ISBN 13: 9780801069628
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Name stamp inside front, some slight foxing on edges, Minor wear on cover.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. J P Millar (illustrator). A very good picturecover hardcover. Red Christmas spine cover. "A" 1st printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NCLC Publishing society, London, 1936
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. 16pp pamphlet with cartoons from Plebs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Labour Colleges, Tillicoultry, Scotland
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Original pictorial wrappers. N.d. - wartime.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0773539905 ISBN 13: 9780773539907
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Minimal pencil writing. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 3 + 541pp + index.CONDITION: Minor shelf wear, spine is sunned. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are square and tight. Full refund if not satisfied.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0773539905 ISBN 13: 9780773539907
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1892
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Covers worn. Gilt lettering on spine. Binding loose. Pages clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. 1951. Paperback. Title from cover. (242)-263 p. ill. 22-25 cm. Pamphlet. Nice copy. Slight rubbing to covers and their edges. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: N.C.L.C. Publishing Society Ltd, 1951
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1951. Paperback. Title from cover. (242)-263 p. ill. 22-25 cm. Pamphlet. Nice copy. Slight rubbing to covers and their edges. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 'Digital print' written in permanent marker on top edge. Otherwise, a bright, tidy copy in tight binding.
Verlag: BAKER BOOK HOUSE, 1974
Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blue hardcover, no DJ, silver lettering on the spine. Little outer wear. No apparent marks, foxing to the outside page edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802075800 ISBN 13: 9780802075802
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Slight handling and shelf-wear. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Plebs League, 1933
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 28 pages. J P M Millar "The Rascally Marxists" / T A Jackson "Marx Himself" / W T Colyer "The Elements Of Marxism" / A L Rowse "The Significance Of Marx" / R M Fox "The Tool Of A Bankrupt Capitalism" (SL#125/3).
Verlag: National Council of Labour Colleges, Tillicoultry, Scotland
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Original pictorial wrappers. N.d. - wartime.
Verlag: National Council of Labour Colleges
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1926. Pamphlet. Good clean copy with shelf wear, foxing throughout with small tear on edge of each page but reading is not affected. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: National Council of Labour Colleges, 1926
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1926. Pamphlet. Good clean copy with shelf wear, foxing throughout with small tear on edge of each page but reading is not affected. . . . .
Verlag: N.C.L.C. Publishing Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Zustand: New.
Verlag: N.C.L.C. Publishing Society Ltd NULL, 1980
ISBN 10: 0716350106 ISBN 13: 9780716350101
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0716350106.
Zustand: Very Good. . Pamphlet. National Council of Labour Colleges. A nice copy, in orange wrapper with cartoon on front cover, with some age wear.Text is clear. Date not specified. 24pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: N.C.L.C. Publishing Society Ltd, London, 1970
Anbieter: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition (?). Hardcover, 8vo, orange cloth, vi, 302 pp. plus prelims. Illustrated with b and w plates and statistical tables. Condition: Very Good-. Ex library of Reading University Education Library, withdrawn stamp on title page, circular library stamp on dedication leaf, pencil shelf note, and small Plebs Trustees John Lowe copyright label on title page. No dust jacket. Front board with large scar and paper residue from removed library label, cloth rubbed at tips, small fray and crease at foot of spine, light soil to boards. Binding sound and square; pages generally clean with mild toning, no writing or underlining. ---. As the book lacks a copyright page it cannot definitively be verified as a first edition, but various clues indicate that this is the first edition, first printing of this book. This N.C.L.C. Publishing Society hardback matches the first book edition and shows no later printing statement; the small printer letter A on the title page typically marks a first impression. Important history of independent working class education in Britain by the former General Secretary of the National Council of Labour Colleges. Covers the Plebs League at Ruskin College, the formation of local colleges and of the N.C.L.C., relations with the WEA, the TUC, and the Communist Party, the interwar years, World War Two and after, and the final rationalisation of the movement. Part II surveys organisers and tutors, courses and subjects, the Postal Courses Department, and N.C.L.C. publications. Appendices provide detailed N.C.L.C. educational statistics for 1962 to 1963, a checklist of Labour College Movement publications, and notes on the Gold Pound and the Paper Pound. With bibliography and index.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, 1892
Anbieter: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 541 p. ex-libris, cover slightly worn, book spine broken between cover and document ; code 2270.
Verlag: N.C.L.C. Publishing Society
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. . Pamphlet. National Council of Labour Colleges. A nice copy, in orange wrapper with cartoon on front cover, with some age wear.Text is clear. Date not specified. 24pp. . . . .
Verlag: National Council of Labour Colleges
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Fair. No date (late 1920s). 12pp Rusty staples, cover dulled.
Verlag: NCLC Publishing Society (National Council of Labour Colleges), 1955
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 26pp. Cover illustration by J F Horrabin.
Verlag: NCLC Publishing Society (National Council of Labour Colleges), Tillicoultry, 1944
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 24pp.