Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington Square Press, 1961
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES TANNING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co, New York, 1915
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, school stamp on first two pages, page edges have some tanning and soiling, boards have rubbing and soiling, head and tail have chipping, corners have bumping and rubbing.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn, Chicago, 1926
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Green cloth, black lettering, edge wear, small stain on front cover, text solid. Mathematics ; Ex-Library.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn, Chicago, 1923
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Green cloth, black lettering, edges rubbed bare, cover page missing, text solid. Mathematics.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (foreign relations, diplomatic relations, liberal project) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn, 1913
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 221 pages + answer section. Torn spine; some wear to the covers and spine; pages are yellowed; some pencil notes and names inside; a good solid reading copy of an old book. Parts of the book are The Processes of Arithmetic; Applications of Arithmetic to Business; Advanced processes with Applications to Mensuration and Science; Supplementary Vocational Problems. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 150204.
Verlag: The MacMillan Company/Collier Macmillan, Ltd., New York/London, 1963
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. First Printing. DJ has scuffing and edge wear, with some fading; book has light normal wear. "A study of the promise of disarmament, the risks of nuclear stalemate, and the hopes for lasting peace," from DJ. 217 pages. Book.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., 1920
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn, NY, 1915
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg. 278pp + 27pp Answers; interior clean & tight; light foxing to fore edge; 7.5" tall; navy lettering & decor on gray cover with light wear to edges. Hardcover.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago, 1916
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Green cloth hardcover, black lettering. Overall very nice. We ship fast.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co, USA, 1916
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Spine is a bit loose. Some underlining and notes in text. Otherwise in satisfactory condition.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago, 1916
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are lightly tanning with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Wraps. First Softcover Edition. NF. Softcover, 218 pp, light edgewear with slight rubbing to covers, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy.
EUR 26,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth boards are rubbed on edges, lightly chipped at tips. Prior owner name on end pages. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co, Chicago, IL, 1919
Anbieter: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Good + cloth hardcover shows rubbing and soil to covers, ink spot stain to rear cover, bumping to corners, public school rules and regs sheet at front pastedown, couple of ink marks to text and some other light wear. 257 pages. Solid copy of this arithmetic study for primary grades.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 12,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Viking Press, 1951
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 581 p., clean and unmarked on strong unaged paper; former owner's name on front end page; period photos; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the corners of the blue boards with bright gilt lettering on dark blue patch on red spine are lightly bumped; light rubbing at crown of spine.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 217pp. Very good with offsetting from a newspaper clipping affixed with a staple on the half title page and edgewear in a very good dust jacket with an ink notation on the front panel, creasing, and rubbing. "A study of the promise of disarmament, the risks of nuclear stalemate, and the hopes for lasting peace.".
Verlag: Washington Square Press
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Nuclear Warfare, Peace, World Politics).
Verlag: Bend. H. Sanborn & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1911
Hard Cover with Embossing. Zustand: Good. Tan cloth with embossed brown design and lettering. Moderated soiling. Edges brown. Endpapers free of ownership marks or writing. Hinges sound.