Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0281007926.
Verlag: The Faith Press, 1931
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1931. 89 pages. Brown pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: W.J.Green / Ben Johnson & Co Ltd, 1950
Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reproducing Forty-five Photographs from the Publisher's Collection. Off-white cardstock with green and red shield design. Lightly bumped. Some writing on the last blank page. No date listed. Cir. 1950's.
Verlag: S.P.C.K, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: S.P.C.K, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: SPCK, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback no DJ. 165 pages good and clean with clear print. A few feint spots of foxing on edge of pages, previous owner written name on fly sheet. 'The author says of the prayers i this book, "they hav not been written, but have grown in many years out of many meditations, many needs, ad one Desire.
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Some foxing on the dust jacket and on the edges of the pageblock. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: SPCK, 1956
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Antiquaries Journal, London, 1950
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 5 pages, 3 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Triangle, London, 1992
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Postage reduced within the UK.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback, 165pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges browned, text clean and sound, covers rubbed and a closed tear on front cover; Fair condition.
Verlag: SPCK, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: York, 1950
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear to spine. Tanned covers.
Verlag: W. J. Green, 1950
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback with Oversize Covers. Zustand: Fine. No marks or inscriptions and no creasing to covers. A very clean very tight booklet with bright unmarked slightly oversized boards and no bumping to corners. 40pp. With forty-five photographs from the Publisher's Collection. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9 x 6 inches.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Verlag: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge (SPCK), London, 1956
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Owners' names.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.