Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunan Science & Technology Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 7535710239 ISBN 13: 9787535710239
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunan Science & Technology Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 7535710239 ISBN 13: 9787535710239
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunan Science & Technology, 1992
ISBN 10: 7535710239 ISBN 13: 9787535710239
Anbieter: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 308 S. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H296 60073 296 ISBN 9787535710239 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2765 26.5 cm, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunan Science and Technology, 1992
ISBN 10: 7535710239 ISBN 13: 9787535710239
Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 308 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; China; New Age & Alternative. ISBN: 7535710239. ISBN/EAN: 9787535710239. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 31184. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunan Science & Technology Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 7535710239 ISBN 13: 9787535710239
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Hunan science and technology publishing house,, Beijing,, 1992
Anbieter: Arca librairie, Grez-Doiceau, Belgien
texte en anglais. iv-5-308 pp., intérieur frais. Reliure d'éditeur pleine toile écru, dos lisse titré doré, avec jaquette ill. (qqs. salissure). Bel exemplaire sinon.
Verlag: Human Science and Technology Publishing House, 1992
Anbieter: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Très Bon Etat. 1992. Cartonné jaquette. 308 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en SUIVI France ou international Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges la jaquette a des traces d'usures discrètes sur les bordures de son papier (frottements) sans gravité les plats cartonnés sont en très bon état ni coins cornés ni pliures. Very Good.