Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 000-217: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 297 pages. Book appears to be a new, unread copy with only faint edge wear from shelf. Dustjacket has tiny edge wear and a few minor surface blemishes from shelf or gentle handling. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Suspense Thriller. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition 1998.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine+. First Edition. Signed by Morton; crisp and unread, light shop wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193211 ISBN 13: 9780312193218
Anbieter: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An Excellent Copy - Signed By C. W. Morton On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martin Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193211 ISBN 13: 9780312193218
Anbieter: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED To Bob - C. W. Morton on the Title page. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SF Camerawork Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984303820 ISBN 13: 9780984303823
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SF Camerawork Publications (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0984303820 ISBN 13: 9780984303823
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 23,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Clean copy. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SF Camerawork Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984303820 ISBN 13: 9780984303823
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No marks. Minimal wear.