Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897668308 ISBN 13: 9780897668309
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SIU School of Medicine, SIU Carbondale, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615629202 ISBN 13: 9780615629209
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear. Overall in excellent condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192625128 ISBN 13: 9780192625120
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192625128 ISBN 13: 9780192625120
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. hardcover, no DJ, by Michael Modell, Robert C. Reid, Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1974, ISBN 0139148612, 553 pp. including index, illustrated figures, tables, examples, footnotes and mathematical equations. (four pages have light corner creasing, about ten pages have underlining, markings, and margin notes, previous owner's name stamped on the front pastedown and both flyfleafs, boards have light rubbing, light wear to corners and head and foot of spine).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ, 1983
ISBN 10: 013915017X ISBN 13: 9780139150173
Anbieter: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Clean pages Owner name and date inside front cover Price stamp on first page Scrape marks on spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: The Analytic Press, 1991
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192612646 ISBN 13: 9780192612649
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Several scores and light marks on covers. Sticker on spine. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are worn and a little bumped. Leading corners are creased, affecting pages. A few middle pages are dog-eared. Front inside cover and half-title page are marked. Contents are clear. AM. Used.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192617362 ISBN 13: 9780192617361
Anbieter: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 318pp, card covers; previous owner's name and address stamp on half title o/w VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1983
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg-. 2nd Edition. xii 450 pages; b/w diagrams & charts; contents unmarked; binding solid; 8.75" tall; spine & edges of cover faded. Paperback.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 3rd ed. Oxford General Practice series no.36. 'Damaged' stamp on title page - a few white marks on cover, otherwise as-new. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 184.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 132 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 184.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,01
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.