Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick and Jackoson, London, 1962
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Good. Monet, Claude (illustrator). Fine green cloth, bright silver on spine, lightly browned on left of first front end paper, b/w illustration of painting as frontispiece, b/w illustrations throughout, very light foxing to final end papers. 204 lightly browned pages. DJ has color-illustration at center front with green border to front and spine, ad for two books of poetry on back. DJ has slight surface wear to front tips, rubbed at bottom front, microtears with slight wear at spine top edge, very slight surface wear to spine bottom edge, back lightly soiled. Near Good DJ/Near Fine book.
Verlag: American Inst Chemical Engineers, Wash, DC, 1963
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 59, 197 pp., Photos, Illus, Red Paperback, 4to, VG.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Canadian Historical Association, 1971
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A selection from the papers presented at the 1971 Annual Meeting held at St. John's, Nfld. 313pp., notes, references, tables. Includes Stevens: Walahfrid Strabo - A Student at Fulda Walker: The Indian in Canadian Historical Writin Thorpe: Fish, Forts and Finance: The Politics of French Construction at Placentia 1699-1710 Moogk: Apprenticeship Indentures: A Key to Artisan Life in New France Fellows: The Loyalist Myth in Canada Higgs: Lower-Class Royalism in Toulouse Gagan: The Historical Identity of the Denison Family of Toronto Johnson: John A. Macdonald, the Young Non-Politician Smith: American Culture and the Concept of Mission in Nineteenth Century English Canada Muise: Parties and Constituencies: Federal Elections in Nova Scotia, 1867-1896 Rutherford: Tomorrow's Metropolis: The Urban Reform Movement in Canada, 1880-1920 Kitsikis: Nationalisme dans les Balkans Durocher: Henri Bourassa, les évêques et la guerre de 1914-1918 Rea: Winnipeg after the Strike Huntar: Strategy and Logistics: Allied Allocation of Assault Shipping in the Second World War.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Independently published 2020-02-16, 2020
ISBN 13: 9798613646913
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre - BNF 9/16/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329487118 ISBN 13: 9782329487113
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Ligatures Des Langues Fran�oise Et Latine, Appari�es Et Randu�s, Les Unes Par Les Autres: Ou Explication Des Menus Mots Fran�ois Et Latins Qui Font La. Book.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-08-14, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329179286 ISBN 13: 9782329179285
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,90
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-09, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329487118 ISBN 13: 9782329487113
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,10
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: New York American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1959
Anbieter: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Deutschland
weicher Einband. 219 S., Quart. ACHTUNG: Reines Arbeitsesxempalr! Ohne Einband. Buchrücken Klebeband (orange). Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexempalr, Einbandvorderseite entsprechend. Lichtrandig. Benutzt, aber innen eintragsfrei und sauber. Ecken deutlich gebogen vom Umblättern. Chemical Engineering Progress Symposium Series Number 24 1959 Volume 55. Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 570 gr.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. In Stock.
EUR 44,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Astronomical Society of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583812059 ISBN 13: 9781583812051
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Astronomical Society of The Pacific pictorial hardcover, 2005, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Monet (illustrator). 1939 Livres Techniques artistiques 20,00 ? Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal ? Suivi ? Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo ? Chronopost ? Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeur Au dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis. Pour l'étranger envoi par "livres et brochures " jusqu'à 2 kg photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande. Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'Oise Couverture avec usure d'usage.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 6.14x0.79x9.02 inches. In Stock.