Montgomery will (139 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (139)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,27

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,30

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,61

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mindstir Media, US 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,83

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 7/5/2011 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Polar Bear. Book.

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. Original. QUEER WE GO AGAIN!Fans of Becky Albertelli, Adam Silvera and Nina LaCour will eat up this delicious anthology of romantic and adventurous contemporary and speculative stories featuring LGBTQ+ teens.A follow-up to the critically acclaimed All Out anthology, Out Now features seventeen new short st

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Open Road Media, United States, New York 2023

    1504088875 / 9781504088879

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,27

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Verlag: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Chicago 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, USAQuaker House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. In pictorial covers and tan cloth spine with black lettering. Intact but loose binding due to cracked front hinge that is still holding. Clean text pages and iollustrations with an occasional fingerprint. Heavy rubbing to covers but lettering is legible. Previous owner's name of n ffep. Photo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Reading a century of American poetry through the prism of short form, this book analyses the centrality of an aesthetic of brevity to American modernist verse. It begins with Imagism and devotes chapters to William Carlos Williams, George Oppen, Lorine Niedecker, Robert Creeley, Larry Eigner, Robert Gren

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A ground-breaking analysis of the short form lineage in twentieth-century American poetry Proposes a new genealogy of 20th century and contemporary American verse Contains in-depth discussion of key American poets and movements Will appeal to graduates and scholars in both the modernist and co

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,16

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Liverpool University Press 2010

    1846312310 / 9781846312311

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 6,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Frank O'Hara's writing is central to any consideration of 20th century American poetry. This collection of essays, the first to be dedicated to O'Hara in nearly two decades, asks why O'Hara remains so important

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Liverpool University Press 2010

    1846312310 / 9781846312311

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 6,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Frank O'Hara's writing is central to any consideration of 20th century American poetry. This collection of essays, the first to be dedicated to O'Hara in nearly two decades, asks why O'Hara remains so important

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Franklin, TN: Providence House Publishers, 1997. 1997

    1577360362 / 9781577360360

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, USADavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First printing (per publisher's number line upon copyright page) DATED, INSCRIBED, AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR PLUS INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY BISHOP DUNCAN GRAY. xiv, 274 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed with slight bumping at edges. Black cloth with vibrant gilt stamped lettering to spine and front board. T

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,38

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,81

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MindStir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mindstir Media 2011

    0983677190 / 9780983677192

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,69

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.00x5.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,28

    EUR 5,50 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Liverpool University Press 2010

    1846312337 / 9781846312335

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 32,01

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. 266 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Reading a century of American poetry through the prism of short form, this book analyses the centrality of an aesthetic of brevity to American modernist verse. It begins with Imagism and devotes chapters to William Carlos Williams, George Oppen, Lorine Niedecker, Robert Creeley, Larry Eigner, Robert Gren

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2020

    074869532X / 9780748695324

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, USAGrey Matter Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. None Issued. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. The head and the base of the spine are bumped; there are matching dings on the bottom edge of both the front and back covers. No dust jacket, as issued. 225pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ambassador-Emerald Intl 2012

    1620201208 / 9781620201206

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,27

    EUR 14,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.40x0.60x5.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,95

    EUR 7,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2022

    1399500546 / 9781399500548

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 35,84

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.