Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Verlag: Moore Book & Card Shop n. d. 1930s-1960s, Long Beach, California, 1930
Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, USA
Reads: Moore Book and Card Shop 1103 Bryn Mawr. Long Beach 9626 In exceptionally good condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,18
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Anbieter: bbs, Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback: 7" x 4¼". Zustand: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Chris Moore (illustrator). 1992 Edition. © 1986: 2nd in the 'Ender Wiggin' series of books. 5th printing of 1992 edition:- Synopsis: Three thousand planet-bound years have fled while Ender the star-traveller remains young. In that time his name has become anathema, for he is the one who killed an entire race of thinking, feeling beings. No other has been found - until Lusitania is discovered. The young race there is a chance for mankind to redeem the previous destruction. The only humans allowed near are trained xenobiologists. But once again there are tragic misunderstandings. And when Ender, as Andrew Wiggins, is called to Lusitania to speak for the dead - to present to the community the terrible truth of why men have been killed by aliens - his actions can, and will, reverberate through an entire galactic empire:- Review(s): "Orson Scott Card's 'Ender' saga has changed the face of science fiction. 'Ender's Game', 'Speaker For The Dead' and 'Xenocide' are towering novels; classic science fiction of the highest order" / "One of the most important SF writers, judged by awards, sales or volume of discussion. Beautifully composed and paced. Almost impossible to put down" - Locus:- (original cost £5.99).
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Newspaper format. Cover art by Courtney Skinner. Includes "Our Alien publisher"; "Whay Aboriginal SF?" by Charles C. Ryan; "Aborigines" by Laurel Lucas; "Books" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Reel Stuff" by Jessie Horsting; "The Home System" by Hal Clement; "Fixing Larx" by Lou Fisher; "The Phoenix Riddle" by John A. Taylor; "Sight Unseen" by John Moore; "Prior Retraint" by Orson Scott Card; "Boomerang". Illustrated by Bob Eggleton, Carol Ann Gaffney, Charles J. Lang, and Larry Blamire. Label on front address to Thomas D. Clareson, noted SF historian; tears with small losses; edge and corner wear; tanning. Book.
Verlag: Aboriginal SF Magazine, Woburn, 1986
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Woburn: Aboriginal SF Magazine. Woburn: Good. 1986. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [newspaper format] [about 11.25" x 16.5"] pictorial wrappers, [24] pages [including the rear cover]. Folded in half else generally very good copy with creasing, marred by tearing to the top edge of the rear cover, with the publisher's business reply envelope still attached to the rear cover, as issued. mag15.
Anbieter: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st Printing. As new, with spine tight, boards rigid, Pages tightly layered, tips pointed. No dings, marks or issues except for small remainder mark on text block bottom. Dust jack as new, not clipped & looks spectacular in a new shiny mylar dust protector. Packing suitable for wrapping.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Verlag: J. Comp, Neurol. 344, 403-4230 (1994)., 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. , Obr., WES20]., / Deu 300g.
Verlag: J. Comp. Neurol., 251, 349-362 (1986)., ,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 4?, 13s., in gutem Zustand, [WES6] Deu 300g.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Verlag: Futura / Orbit, 1980
ISBN 10: 0708880630 ISBN 13: 9780708880630
Anbieter: bbs, Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback: 7" x 4¼". Zustand: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Chris Moore (illustrator). 1980 Edition. © 1979: 2nd in the 'Worthing Chronicle' series of books. 1st printing of 1980 edition:- Synopsis: Only time was on his side. Billions of people had watched loops of his daring exploits as a starship captain. He was all the rage in the highest circles of Capitol society. But to a group of revolutionaries, Jason Worthing was at the heart of the most corrupt government in history. If they had known he was a telepath, they could hardly have hated him more. Then, when the revolution failed, the revolutionaries found themselves on a colony ship taking them to permanent exile in the farthest colony man had ever attempted. And the leader of the colony - Jason Worthing. Brilliant science fiction by the hottest discovery of the decade:- (original cost £1.75).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Anbieter: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,45
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Verlag: Macdonald, 1983
ISBN 10: 0356091988 ISBN 13: 9780356091983
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Chris Moore, dj art (illustrator). 1st UK Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped (?7.95). Signed by the author on the half title page.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,30
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Erscheinungsdatum: 1964
Anbieter: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition, just a little shelf wear to edges, some light rubbing to covers and a few scratch indents on the front cover, and the edge along the binding is slighlty creased.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ReFlux Editions / Barbara Moore, 1988
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italien
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Small plastic box (9.3 x 6.7 x 2.3 cm) containing a 12-page illustrated leporello + 54 (4 x 13 + 2 jokers) illustrated playing cards, printed in red and black with on the reverse of the cards an image of 3 fingers (Larry Miller?s). The cat of character represented on these cards: Brian Buczak (tears), Geoff Hendricks (blood), Billie Hutching (lashes), Larry Miller (hairs) & Maciunas (jokers). One of the hinges of the plastic box broken. Cards + leporello in mint condition. - First edition. One of 496 copies of the regular edition. A special edition was made with each an original silver gelatin print of one of the picture-card characters, signed and numbered by Peter Moore.
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Los Angeles, CA, 1971
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
387 pp.; 28.5 x 22.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue and documentation of preparation for exhibition held in 1971. Large-scale book documenting the thrills and chills of when artists and scientists [or corporations] joined together by the Los Angeles County Museum of Art attempted to produce collaborative works. Amazingly self-critical of the failures [and limited success] of the program. Full documentation of each of the invited artists in narrative, blow-by-blow detail. Includes sections on Stephen Antonakos, Avigdor Arikha, Michael Asher, John Baldessari, Iain Baxter, Larry Bell, Max Bill, Ronald Bladen, George Brecht, James Byars, Greg Card, Anthony Caro, John Chamberlain, Christo, Ron Cooper, François Dallegret, Channa Davis, Ron Davis, Walter de Maria, Mark di Suvero, Jean Dubuffet, Jean Dupuy, frederick Eversley, Oyvind Fahlstrom, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Hans Haacke, Newton Harrison, Erich Hartmann, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Aleksandra Kasuba, Ellsworth Kelly, Philip King, R.B. Kitaj, Piotr Kowalski, Rockne Krebs, Wesley Duke Lee, Les Levine, Roy Lichtenstein, Len Lye, Jackson MacLow, Robert Mallary, Charles Mattox, John McCracken, Glenn McKay, Boyd Mefferd, Michael Moore, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Jules Olitski, Eduardo Paolozzi, Otto Piene, Pulsa, Jeff Raskin, Robert Rauschenberg, Jess Reichek, Vjencenslav Richter, James Rosenquist, James Seawright, Richard Serra, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Takis, Gerhard Trommer, James Turrell, Victor Vasarely, Stephan Von Huene, Peter Voulkos, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Martial Westburg, Robert Whitman, and William T. Wiley. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Fair / Good. 1.6 cm. tear to top edge of recto. Significant rubbing of cover edges. 18 cm. scratch to recto. 7.5 cm., 17.6 cm., 6.5 cm., 7 cm., and 2.5 cm. creases to verso. Light soiling of text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.