Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Société Préhistorique Française et Librairie Klincksieck, Paris, 1970
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgien
Broché. Zustand: Bon. 138 p., 66 fig. n/b. (Mémoires de la Société Préhistorique Française Tome 8). Inv. 20753.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Calendar for the year 1883 German: Kalender für das Jahr 1883 French: Calendrier de l'année 1883 Spanish: Calendario para el año 1883 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1882). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Paris, Sté préhistoire française, 1970,, 1970
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 138 p. avec 66 fig., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: L'Art 1887, 1887
Anbieter: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italien
Acquaforte cm. 33x25 parte incisa + grandi marg. bianchi. Incisione eseguita da una pittura di Van Dick.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, 1810
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Etched By Daniel Mordant (illustrator). An original antique engraving. Mounted and ready to frame. Attractive and decorative. c. 1810.
Verlag: Paris: L'Art, circa 1883., 1883
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Zustand: Good. Etching on laid paper. 37 x 29.5 cm (sheet). Very Good, a few specks of foxing, toning along sheet edges.
Verlag: Paris, Imp. Ch. Chardon, s.d (seconda metà '800)
Anbieter: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italien
Acquaforte su carta vergellata, cm. 26x39 più ampi marg. bianchi con didascalie. Incisione, tratta da un dipinto di Ulysse Butin, dalla rivista "L'Art - Revue hebdomadaire illustree".
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, Frankreich
A.P.R.A.I.F., Mémoires du Musée de Préhistoire d'Ile de France n°4,1991, 428 p., broché, environ 30x21cm. Couverture recouverte d'une pellicule adhésive. Bon état pour le reste et intérieur bien propre.
Anbieter: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, Frankreich
Zustand: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La bassà e avant l'histoire : Archà ologie et gravià res en petite-seine (1992) - Grand Format.
Verlag: Paris: [l'Art], circa 1880., 1880
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Zustand: Good. Etching and engraving on laid paper. 44 x 31 cm (sheet). Very Good, minor surface soiling in the margins.
Verlag: George Barrie & Son, Philadelphia
Anbieter: White Raven Books, Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Eugene Abot & Daniel Mordant (illustrator). 2 volumes; No publication date; Printed on Japanese vellum, numbered, & limited to 1000 copies; Japanese vellum wrappers have sepia titles, bound over with lavender cloth (as issued), paper spine labels, & 12 full page illustrations; A near fine set with subtle spine fade, slight cock, & top edges uncut; 359 & 333 pages. Size: 5.5"x8.75".
Verlag: CNRS, Paris, 1976
ISBN 10: 2222018455 ISBN 13: 9782222018452
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig. wrappers. 28x22cm, 237 pages., Corner bumps. Rear cover corners creased. A tear to rear cover edge. Series: Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, IX [9e] supplément à Gallia Préhistoire. The cover's plastic laminate is peeling. Worn. Good.
Verlag: Berlin: Genossenschaft PAN., 1899
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Folio. Original wraps, with original graphics by MORDANT, DANIEL; ORLIK, EMIL ; MÜLLER, RICHARD . Söhn, HDO: 53002-1, 2, 3. Edited by Richard Graul and Caesar Flaischlen et al.PAN, the important German 21 volume art nouveau periodical (1895-1900), is a deluxe fin de siècle periodical with plates, illustrations, color initials, vignettes and tail-pieces representing a multitude of processes of modern picture reproduction, including original lithographs, etchings, and woodcuts,.
Verlag: 1882, 1882
Anbieter: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italien
Acquaforte e puntasecca, mm. 250x320 relativi alla sola parte incisa + ampi margini bianchi in barbe. Di squisita e raffinata fattura. Ottima conservaz. (Per notizie sull'incisore cfr. Benezit VII, p.523).
Verlag: Georges Petit and Ludovic Bashet, Paris, 1883
Anbieter: Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC, Middletown, NY, USA
Etching with engraving on smooth cream wove paper, 10 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (259 x 221 mm); sheet 11 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches (297 x 424 mm), full margins. In good condition with some moderate toning at the extreme sheet edges. From Albert Wolff's Cent Chefs-d'Oeuvre: The Choice of French Private Galleries, distributed by Knoedler & Co., New York.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Originalgraphik aus der Zeitschrift PAN V/2, 1899
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Zustand: Sehr gut. Format (Platte): 17 x 23 cm. (Blattgröße: 27 x 36 cm). *Originalgraphik aus der Zeitschrift PAN (das wichtigste Organ des Jugendstils in Deutschland), erschienen 1895 bis 1900 in einer Auflage von 1200 bis 1600 Exemplaren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Gedruckt auf kartoniertem Velin.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1883
Anbieter: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, Niederlande
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
'ALMANACH DE L'ART, 1883.'(Almanac for the Art)Made by after an anonymous artist.Medium: Etching, with drypoint, and aquatint on laid paper (verge) paper.Sheet size: 43.1 x 29.8 cm (16.97 x 11.73 inch). Image size: 33.1 x 27.9 cm. (13.03 x 10.98 inch).CALENDAR-ALMANAC | PCO-E8-15BACKGROUND INFORMATIONSource: unknown, to be determined.Biography engraver: Daniel Charles Marie Mordant (1853-1914) was a French painter and etcher. Condition: good, given age. General age-related toning and/or occasional minor defects from handling. Please study scan carefully.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1880
Anbieter: The Online Portrait Gallery, Den Haag, Niederlande
No Binding. Zustand: Reasonable. Print after a painting: Portrait of a family. Etching by Daniel Charles Marie Mordant (1853-1914), after Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669), c. 1880. Reasonable condition. Paper with ample margins, but with minor spotting. Verso: blank, with traces of former mounting. Note: the original painting is held in the collection of the Herzog Anton Ulrich Museum in Braunschweig. Dimensions: 174 x 232 mm. c. 1880. Print.
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Deutschland
Radierung nach Carrière, 1899, 17x23 cm (Abbildungsgröße) bzw. 27x35 cm (Blattgröße), unten links typografisch bezeichnet, außerhalb der Darstellung etwas stockfleckig. *Daniel Charles Marie Mordant (1853-1914). *Eugène Carrière (* 18. Januar 1849 in Gournay-sur-Marne - 27. März 1906 in Paris) war ein französischer Maler und Lithograph. (Wikipedia).
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: Francais. Language: Francais. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1893. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Francais, Vol:- Volume Volume 1, Pages:- 229, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume Volume 1 229 229.