Zustand: Very Good. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Mti. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Like New. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). In stock, pristine condition.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Alesi, Nicole (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). 1770193111. 2/4/2026 8:18:31 AM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mti. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mti. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Mike Collins (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014499623 ISBN 13: 9781014499622
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Hopi Snake Dance. Book.