Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Masterpieces Of Religious Verse James Dalton Morrison 1948 Harper &. Brothers Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Author: James Dalton Morrison. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Language: English. Publisher: Harper & Brothers.
Verlag: Willett, Clark & Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Willett, Clark & Company, 1937
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers (New York * London), 1948
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1948 First Edition. Blue buckram cover on this hardback. Former owner's name on front end paper. Some notations in ink here and there; not that many (less than 5). Some slight shelf wear on the cover. Otherwise, this first edition is in very good condition. (PM) "M"orrison.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Pblrs, NY, 1938
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG; one dent front wrap and ti. softcover, 64pp.
Verlag: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1977
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No markings other than PON; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Verlag: Harper & Bros.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Some foxing on pages.
Verlag: Willet, Clark & Co., Chicago, 1937
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York & London, 1948
Anbieter: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair to Good. No Jacket. First. Blue cloth boards, jacket missing, faded titles; Overall book is intact no loose or missing pages and except for small ink numbers next to some of the poems is unmarked inside, prev.owners name on ffep; Hinges are a little weak and spine cover is ripped at top and frayed edges, overall agetoned pages; 701 pages with 4 indexes; A collection of poems mainly from UK & U.S. sources from Shakespeare to the Mid 20th.Century with many major poets and some lesser known ones. May require extra postage to some destinations outside of the U.S.
Verlag: Harper and Brothers, 1937
Anbieter: Greadabook Store, Cambridge, ON, Kanada
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Dark blue overs al little scuffed but book is overall clean nd intact. However two large nameplates on iside front cover and front end paper and obituary pasted onto back end cover. 264 pgs. Please note, shipping prices quoted are for North American standard shipping only. International, expedited or tracked shipping extra.
Verlag: Harper and Row, 1948
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 706 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light sunning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York & London, 1948
Anbieter: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Large Format Hardcover. Religion: A large format anthology of religious poetry and hymns, signed by the editor on the tp. The book is in pretty good shape, but the spine is split along the back cover; the flap copy from the (missing) dj is taped to the inside front cover, opposite the obituary of the editor from an unknown publication. Yes.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1937
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth hardcover Blind titles on the front cover and gilt titles on the spine. The cover is rubbed on all extremities, the spine is sunned. Inscribed by previous owner on the front pastedown endpaper, dated 1961. Some marginalia. The pages are clean and clear. The binding is pulling away from the spine.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Published by Harper & Brothers, 49 East 33rd Street, New York First US Edition . 1948., 1948
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original Oxford blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 10½'' x 7½''. Contains (xiv), 702 pp with 2020 poems by 900 poets. Very light rubbing to the corners and in Very Good clean and sound condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. POETRY, VERSE & RHYMES.