Mort forer (11 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USANerman's Books & Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Ediiton. A near fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. Inscription on front free end page. Copyright 1969, 1st printing.
Verlag: MCCLELLAND & STEWART LTD, TORONTO, CANADA 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,41
EUR 8,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition. owner's name. p/c dj.
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, KanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF/VG. First Edition. Light wear and several small chips and tears to jacket. 315 pp.
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,46
EUR 11,21 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. dj. pp. 315. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Dustjacket nicked and torn to edges; very good in good- dustjacket.
Verlag: Mcclelland and Stewart Limited,, Toronto: 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Very good in a very good dust jacket.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Toronto
Anbieter: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, USABluestocking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Toronto. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; McClelland & Stewart Ltd; . 1969. Dust jacket very good, slight shelfwear. Brown hardcover with gilt titles to spine. Very good, black marks along bottom edge of rear board, 315 pages.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; McClelland &…Stewart Ltd; 1969.
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,74
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
1969. (Cloth) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. 315pp. A novel of Metis life in southern Manitoba. "The Humback is a novel with no plot and little action but it pulls no punches when it describes living conditions for the Metis.".

Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,70
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[1969], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 315pp. (Fiction, Canadian, Metis).
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, KanadaJ.C. Bell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 45,74 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. 315 pp., dust jacket has some edge wear with a few small tears. Remainder stamp on ffep. {01}.
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, KanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 56,16 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dj has minor edgewear and one small tear.S2 8.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Collectible By John, Maple Ridge, BC, KanadaCollectible By John
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 126,73
EUR 10,39 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Exceptional and signed copy 1970. Dust jacket has some wear atop spine. The Humpback (1969) by Mort Forer is a Canadian novel that explores the harsh lives of Métis people in southern Manitoba. The novel focuses on the challenging living conditions, p…overty, and social issues facing a Métis community. It is described as a character-driven work with limited action or traditional plot, focusing instead on a raw, direct portrayal of daily life and struggles. Signed by Author(s).