Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. John Wagner (illustrator).
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Wagner (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. John Wagner (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Wagner (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Wagner (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. John Wagner (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Wagner (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Wagner (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. John Wagner (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. John Wagner (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Wagner (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. John Wagner (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Slawson Communications March 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929633016 ISBN 13: 9780929633015
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good. LES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Slawson Communications, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0929633008 ISBN 13: 9780929633008
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0582121531 ISBN 13: 9780582121539
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0582121531 ISBN 13: 9780582121539
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929633016 ISBN 13: 9780929633015
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, 1992
ISBN 10: 0399517227 ISBN 13: 9780399517228
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. The pages are browning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929633024 ISBN 13: 9780929633022
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929633040 ISBN 13: 9780929633046
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. There is a name in ink on the top of the first page.
Zustand: acceptable. Includes dustjacket. Previous Library Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Wagner, John (illustrator). Squarish smaller softcover with flaps, light blue spine, a color-illustration of ornery woman on front, a horrified dog on back wrapper, unpaginated with color paper stock and color-illustrations throughout. Mint.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Bill Piggins (illustrator). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.