Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500282952 ISBN 13: 9781500282950
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hook, Mr. William C. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hook, Mr. William C. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Surfing Life Waves: A Philosophy for Life. Lessons from the Ocean. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 31.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Hook, Mr. William C. (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Zustand: New. pp. 31.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 31.
Verlag: Cramer & Co. Ltd, Latham, NY, 1937
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Music Notation (illustrator). MUS 033670 Set 1. CARP Solid stapled soft cover with generally mild wear and some soiling and foxing to the covers. Interior is clean. 10pp.
Verlag: Cramer & Co. Ltd, Latham, NY, 1937
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Music Notation (illustrator). MUS 033671 CARP Set 2. Solid stapled soft cover with generally mild wear and some soiling and foxing to the covers. Interior is clean. 10pp.
EUR 20,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bland & Wellers Music House, 23 Oxford Street, London, 1802
Anbieter: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 4pp. ND c 1802. 3 verses. Drop head title p2. Plate engraved. Mr James Hook [1746-1827]. Anne Bland went into partnership with Wellers in 1793 and ceased in 1818 upon his death. RARE. No copy traced.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Bland and Weller¿s, 23 Oxford Street, London, 1790
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Engraved music with drop title. 2p fol. Disbound with inked paged numbers in top corner. Waterstain and fingermarks in margins. Legible copy. [c 1790].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRITISH MUSEUM PRESS, LONDON, 1991
ISBN 10: 0861590821 ISBN 13: 9780861590827
Anbieter: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: New. 1ª edición. HUGHES, M. J. / M. R. COWELL / D. R. HOOK, EDS.: NEUTRON ACTIVATION AND PLASMA EMISSION SPECTROMETRIC ANALYSIS IN ARCHAEOLOGY. TECHNIQUES AND APPLICATIONS. LONDON, 1991, x 248 p. figuras, 890 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (A/ABB) 890 gr. Libro.
Anbieter: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Timber Press; Portland, 1988. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, small soiled spots/discoloration bottom front board, two small soiled spots bottom spine, bit of rubbing to board and spine edges, spine buckram starting to separate from backing material, bit of age toning to pages, some scattered foxing to text block edges and front/back matters, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 394pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GALE ECCO SABIN AMERICANA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275728294 ISBN 13: 9781275728295
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 21,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Preston and Son , 97 Stran, London, 1790
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Engraved music with drop title. 2p (+ 1p 'For the Guittar''). Fol. Disbound with some fingermarks in margins and inked age numbers in top corners. A little grubby but otherwise a legible copy. [c 1790].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana Feb 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275728294 ISBN 13: 9781275728295
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Bland Weller
Anbieter: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4pp (plate printed).Disbound.
Verlag: Harrison
Anbieter: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4pp.disbound, clean & bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Preston and Son, 97 Strand, London, 1794
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Engraved music with drop title. 2p. Fol. Disbound with inked page numbers to top corners. Waterstaining to outer edges. WM "RG" and "1794".
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1804 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 4 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1796 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 4 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 4 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.