Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Perennial October 1992 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Zustand: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperPerennial (1992), New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060969288 ISBN 13: 9780060969288
softcover. Zustand: Near fine. 3rd Printing. Softcover, glossy pictorial covers, quarto (approx. 8 1/4" wide by 10 3/4" tall). 317 pages. Lavishly illustrated. Near fine condition. 122615C.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Perennial, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060969288 ISBN 13: 9780060969288
Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Very light bump to head of spine. Else covers clean and bright. Pages clean. ; Color Illustrations & Photographs; STT10A; 8.5 x 11"; 317 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0060969288 ISBN 13: 9780060969288
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Publisher; HarperPerennial, 1992, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-06-096928-8, cover rubbed. Book.
Verlag: New York: HarperPerennial, 1992
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 320pp, printed wrappers. Stated third printing of this classic pastiche of material from the Mondo 2000 sphere. Epitomizes the early 1990s Techs 'n' Drugs zeitgeist that would prove highly influential, for better or worse, into the internet era. Includes a lot of complex content (rather than contributions per se), though Burroughs's A Thanksgiving Prayer appears in full (presumably reprinted from Mondo 2000 magazine 3; this appearance not in Schottlaender). Uncirculated copy, light corner bend to one range of pages (not creased or dogeared). Not Signed.
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition.
Anbieter: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers rubbed and lightly marked. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Verlag: Fun City Megamedia, Berkeley, CA, 1992
Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine appears light to moderately read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities and a reading crease at spine edge. Contents include articles on David Byrne, Henry Rollins, JFK, Fringe Science, Cyberspace, Technology and much more in the way of outre media! 128 pages, color and black and white, glossy!
Verlag: Fun City Megamedia, Berkeley, CA, 1991
Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine appears light to moderately read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities and a reading crease at spine edge. Contents include articles on The Residents, Nine Inch Nails, Fringe Science, Cyberspace, Technology and much more in the way of outre media! 128 pages, color and black and white, glossy!
Verlag: Fun City Megamedia, Berkeley, CA, 1992
Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine appears light to moderately read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities. Contents include articles on KRS-One, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Fringe Science, Cyberspace, Technology and much more in the way of outre media! 128 pages, color and black and white, glossy!
Verlag: Thames & Hudson London 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Near Fine large octavo 317pp.,col & b/w pls.,
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Light Industry Press; 1st edition (2008 June, 1991
ISBN 10: 7501962278 ISBN 13: 9787501962273
Anbieter: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SA MU ER (Patricia Queen Samour).Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Light Industry Press; 1st edition (2008 June.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jul 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1509943536 ISBN 13: 9781509943531
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
paperback. Zustand: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1987 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10 Volume Issue 3.