Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, 1963
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Torchbooks, 1963
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, 1947
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In blue cloth. No jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226511049 ISBN 13: 9780226511047
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1947
Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gilt lettering almost entirely flaked from spine beneath dust jacket, jacket, front endpapers stained by news clipping, note in ink on inside flap of rear panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226511049 ISBN 13: 9780226511047
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226511049 ISBN 13: 9780226511047
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Torchbooks, New York, NY, 1963
Anbieter: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly read copy in Very Good + condition (almost Near Fine). Name written on the fly-sheet, but there is no marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show very little shelf wear - small scuff mark along top edge of pages. Binding is firm, book appears unread.
Verlag: Harvard Univ. Press, 1949
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Harper & Row January 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is discolored with age; edges are moderately scuffed with small tears, Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, NY, 1947
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. 425 pp, b/w frontis of page from Henry James' notebook, the book and contenrts are solid and tight, the pages are clean and endpapers have light browning and soil, the covers are tight and have light wear and soil, the cover corners are bumped, this is a solid and usable book.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Co., 1965
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Book- Fair. 377 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USA
Softcover. Penguin Books Australia Ltd. 1982. Softcover. Mid-size. Like new. Book is clean, with a strong binding, lay-flat covers, no tears, no page folds, and no writing. A very thorough-going study of the native people of Australia. Indexed, with 9-page section of rear chapter notes. 198 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. DJ has wear and tears. Sun-damage and discoloration/.
Verlag: New Directions
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. New Directions Publishing, no publishing date, circa 1950's, softcover edition with dust jacket. Jacket has chipping and edgewear else book very good and jacket in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press, NY, 1947
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; blue c w/gilt titles; owner's name; 425 clean, unmarked pages/index/appendix.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Braziller, Inc., New York, 1955
Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. The royal blue cover has a gold stamp on front and spine. Top and bottom of spine have mild. Crushing, there is one small fray at the bottom of the front board. Pages are slightly tanned due to age, mild foxing on the inside of the front cover and back cover at the spine, firmly bound. Dust jacket is mildly sunned and the top inch of the spine has been chipped off, minor fraying on the edges and a light amount of wear. Overall, this book is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition.
Verlag: George Braziller, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Hb. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. 425pp. Wear boards, light soiling, fading interior.
Verlag: Oxford U Press, N Y, 1947
Anbieter: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG gilt lettering on spine completely faded, previous owner's bookplate; dj spine ends and corners worn, 3/4" tear to top of fold at rear flap, 1/2" tear at head of spine, two other short closed tears, corners worn, toning, edge wear. Book.
Verlag: Harvard, 1949
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Lightly chipped d/j.
Verlag: Harvard University Press (1949), Cambridge, MA, 1949
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
HC. 235pp good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1947
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector.
Verlag: George Braziller
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.