Murthy t s n (49 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (49)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,67

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      5384.MURTHY T.S.N. & RAO K.V.R. 1977 SEA SNAKES. 4PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE11) (REPT.-TJ-67).

    • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,67

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      5388.MURTHY T.S.N. 1977 SYSTEMATIC INDEX, DISTRIBUTION AND BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE SEA SNAKES OF INDIA. 2PP. (REPT.-BASE-11).

    • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,67

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      5383.MURTHY T.S.N. 1975 UNIQUE FROGS AND SNAKES OF INDIA. 2PP. 2PL. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITON. (REPT.-BASE-11).

    • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 3,56

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      5382.MURTHY T.S.N. 1977 HERPETOLOGICAL TAXONOMY AND NATIONAL ECONOMY. 4PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-1).

    • Weitere Bilder
      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, USAPaul Gritis Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,79

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. (1990) 76 pp., 9 color, 57 bw photos, 10 figs. (Records of the Zool. Survey of India, Occasional Paper No. 114) Paperbound. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, small mark from sticker on cover. Some of the bw photos have not reproduced well and are indistinct.

    • Verlag: ZSI, Kolkata 2007

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 3,56

      EUR 17,50 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: As New. New. Contents Introduction. I. Sea Turtles i. Tortoise turtle or terrapin. ii. Distribution. iii. Habits. iv. Reproduction. v. Breeding habits. vi. Threats diversity. II. Sea Snakes i. Description. ii. Sea snake or Eel. iii. Food. iv. Reproduction. v. Where are they found. vi. Venom. vii. Sea snakes a

    • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 6,23

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      5381.MURTHY T.S.N. 1981 TURTLES; THEIR NATURAL HISTORY ECONOMIC IMPORTANCE AND CONSERVATION. 9PP. 2PL. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-11).

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, USAPaul Gritis Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Collection of papers, published from 1968- 1983 in various journals from India, on snakes, lizards, amphibians, and reptiles of India. 21 papers, total of 137 pp., with bw photos & figs. Original author's 'separates' ('reprints' or 'offprints'). No names or ownership markings. Mostly good to very good,

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Zoological Survey of India ZSI 2016

      818171430X / 9788181714305

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 32,83

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 130.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Zoological Survey of India 2016

      818171430X / 9788181714305

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 28,82

      EUR 7,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 130.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R., New Delhi 2010

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 6,04 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 331pp, quarto. From the library of Dale W. Rice, famed writer/researcher/collector of natural history, and founder of the Dale W. Rice Memorial Library in Seattle, WA. tight binding, clean and colorful throughout, clean boards, mildly bowed from moisture damage, Good clean and glossy with mild wear to the

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 2003

      8176463809 / 9788176463805

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 40,71

      EUR 7,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113 Illus. (Mostly Col.).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 2011

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 41,84

      EUR 7,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. xxix + 331 Figures, Illus., Maps.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 1995

      8170187737 / 9788170187738

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 43,84

      EUR 7,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113 Figures.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation BRPC 2011

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 48,79

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. xxix + 331, Maps 1st Published.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BRPC, New Delhi 1995

      8170187737 / 9788170187738

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndienBooks in my Basket

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 32,86

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. ISBN: 9788170187738.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BRPC, New Delhi 2003

      8176463809 / 9788176463805

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndienBooks in my Basket

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 34,23

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. ISBN: 9788176463805.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 2003

      8176463809 / 9788176463805

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 43,26

      EUR 9,95 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation BRPC 2003

      8176463809 / 9788176463805

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 51,60

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 1995

      8170187737 / 9788170187738

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 44,15

      EUR 9,95 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113 Acknowledgements.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 2011

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 44,40

      EUR 9,95 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. xxix + 331 Acknowledgements.

    • Verlag: Nature Books India, New Delhi 2009

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 20,03

      EUR 17,50 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardbound. Zustand: As New. New. Contents Foreword. Authors Preface. Acknowledgements. 1. Introduction. 2. Description of reptiles i. Crocodiles. ii. Turtles and tortoises. iii. Lizards. iv. Snakes. 3. Suggested reading. 4. Economic importance threats and protection. There is an increasing demand for the reader friendly books on

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation BRPC 1995

      8170187737 / 9788170187738

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 55,52

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. 113 Index 1st Edition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BRPC, New Delhi 2010

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndienBooks in my Basket

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 41,01

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. ISBN: 9788176467063.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Regency Publications 2024

      8187498919 / 9788187498919

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndienBooks in my Basket

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 45,74

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9788187498919.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Regency Publications 2024

      8187498919 / 9788187498919

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 51,18

      EUR 17,50 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. This book includes 34 research and review articles on various aspects of Plant Sciences written by leading experts. It is sincerely hoped that contributions from such wide spectrum will be useful for post graduate students, teachers and researchers equally engaged in various disciplines of Botany.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B.R Publishing Corporation, Delhi 2010

      8176467065 / 9788176467063

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndienBooks in my Basket

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 53,31

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New. First.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Zoological Survey of India 2016

      818171430X / 9788181714305

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 57,85

      EUR 17,50 Versand 
      Versand von Indien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Preface. 1. Introduction. 2. Physiography. 3. Lizards and snakes of the Western Ghats: an overview. 4. Descriptions of species. 5. References. Glossary. Vernacular names. Index. From the preface: Reptiles, particularly lizards and snakes, are an overly conspicuous component of the

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: AIAA 1996

      1563471760 / 9781563471766

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 74,18

      EUR 2,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Washington: American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1991

      156347011X / 9781563470110

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 66,82

      EUR 9,27 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Progress in Astronautics & Aeronautics. 537p large hardback in blue laminated boards, very good condition, minimal wear, firm binding, pages clean and bright, text and diagrams clear and sharp, name to endpaper, cover and spine sunned but otherwise a like new copy Language: English Weight (g