Nachmanides (52 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (52)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Yeshivath Beth Moshe 2005

    1892692147 / 9781892692146

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Yeshivath Beth Moshe 2005

    1892692147 / 9781892692146

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Yeshivath Beth Moshe 2005

    1892692147 / 9781892692146

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Yesivath Beth Moshe, 2006 2006

    1892692155 / 9781892692153

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. VOLUME 4 Hbk, 118pp + Glossary, text in English with some Hebrew, no dj as issued, fine, crisp laminated boards, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Shilo Publishing House, Inc., New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USALibrary of Religious Thought

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 621pp. Very minor moisture stain on bottom, closed text-block, did not seep into text at all. Boards discolored a little.

  • Verlag: Hotsaat Makhon Ha-Talmud Ha-Yisra'eli Ha-shalem, Jerusalem 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Quarto, black cloth with gold lettering, 304 columns, 344 columns (two columns to the page). Text is in Hebrew. Edited from the original manuscripts by Elihu Likhtenstein. Bound with the Volume on Maseket Nidah which is edited by Moshe Hershler.

  • Verlag: Shilo Publishing House 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition, with previous owner's stamp inside. Dust jacket is badly stained. 504 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Shilo Publishing [Brooklyn, NY] nd (1973) 2005

    0883280078 / 9780883280072

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USABear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,94

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    648pp. 8vo Blue cloth 1st edition? No additional printings listed. Owner's stamp on endpaper else clean tight copy bright: Near Fine/Near Fine dj with small edge tear 0-88328-007-8.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: EDITIONS VERDIER 2002

    2864320371 / 9782864320371

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Spinoza

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,40

    EUR 16,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Verdier, Collection "Les Dix "Paroles, 1984. 97 pp., Very good copy, owners name on flyleaf. Paperback. French language.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York : Shilo 1971

    088328006X / 9780883280065

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 34,88

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Verlag: Shilo Publishing House 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, USAbainebridge booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Verlag: Meir Kloyzner c 1910, Tiszaszaszfalu 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Good. Small octavo, half brown cloth with black cloth covered boards, xii, 58 pp., 76 pp. Text is in Hebrew. Bound with a second work, " Kehilat Mosheh : . mi-ge'one ha-zeman .," Mosheh ben Avraham, ha-Kohen, Svalive: H.Y.L. Goldenberg, 1910.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Shilo Publishing House, Inc., New York 1978

    0883280132 / 9780883280133

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, USAGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Two hardcover volumes bound in reddish brown cloth which are lettered in gold, in publisher's red dust-jackets and housed in original slipcase. 747 pages. Comprehensive index at the rear of volume II. Translated and annotated by Rabbi Dr. Charles B.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Judaica Press 2010

    1607630494 / 9781607630494

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 247,21

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 9.30x6.90x6.70 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Shilo, New York 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 51,00 Versand 
    Versand von Israel nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    THIS VOLUME ONLY. 25.5x17.5 cm. VI+648 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust-jacket. Spine edges slightly bumped. Stamp on first blank page. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Verlag: Shilo, New York 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 51,00 Versand 
    Versand von Israel nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    THIS VOLUME ONLY. 25.5x17.5 cm. 437 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust-jacket. Spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Verlag: Shilo, New York 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 51,00 Versand 
    Versand von Israel nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    THIS VOLUME ONLY. 25.5x17.5 cm. 437 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust-jacket. Spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Verlag: Shilo Publishing House Inc., New York 1978

    0883280132 / 9780883280133

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good-. Octavos in dust jackets, xii, 353 + 354-747 pp., index, ink-stamps, soiling to the rear free endpapers Translated and Annotated with Index by Rabbi Dr. Charles B. Chavel.

  • Verlag: Shilo, New York 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 46,28

    EUR 51,00 Versand 
    Versand von Israel nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    255x175 mm. 437 pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly stained. Cover edges slightly rubbed. Spine edges slightly bumped. Pen inscription on front white page. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Shilo Publishing House, Inc, Brooklyn 2005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, USALaureate Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 125,49

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. Mixed Edition Set. A Mixed Condition Set Complete in 5 Volumes, Missing Issued Dust Jackets, All Volumes About Near Fine. Books have light shelf wear with a few more significant bumps at a few corners. Text is unmarked. Binding[s] are tight and square. Hardcover[s]. Octavo[s]. Variously Paginated. Complete. A

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Shilo Publishing House, Inc. (1985), New York, N. Y. 1985

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, USAJNBookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 133,50

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: NF/NF. Two hardcover books complete in its original dust jackets, housed within the original cardboard slipcase. 26 cm. 747 pages. The books are in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping, rubbing to the slipcase.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Hevrat Hinukh Ne'arim (Berlin Freischule)/[n.p.], Berlin and Dessau 1782

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2.224,95

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Nearly Fine. First editions (2 of 4). Sammelband of four opuscules published between 1782 and 1819, octavo. Contemporary half calf (top inch perished) over pastepaper boards; spine lettered and tooled in gilt. Edges speckled blue. Covers lightly worn, else fine, clean copies (the fourth work lightly foxed thr

  • Verlag: Salonika 1791

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 845,48

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Folio, 57 leaves. Rebound. Illustrated title page. Owner's inscription on title-page. Front and back boards scuffed. Spine worn. Front board starting. Some water damage to lower left front corner of volume, but it does not affect text. There is more severe damage along the margin of first ten leaves however, there is

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 = 619 [jüd. Zeit] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have be

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the ori

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1546 = 306 [jüd. Zeit] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have be

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1519 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1715 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.