Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library with stickers, stamps, pocket, laminated cover. Large print. Medium tanning to pages and a few stains. Weight 11 ounces. Measures 7.4 by 5 by .6 inches. 102310. Detective Sergeant Albert Boggis and Peeper, his grass, are badly worried. Instead of filtering into the nick, the tip-offs are flooding OUT. There's a double-dealing copper at work, and the problem is - which copper?
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale & Co Ltd, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0709013922 ISBN 13: 9780709013921
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlack hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 173pp.
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Large Print. Type: Ex-Library Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 070919966X ISBN 13: 9780709199663
Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. A Fine First Edition hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. Book has toned pages, a little tanned to the text-block edges, with light foxing to top edge. The bright, unclipped dustjacket is very slightly shelfworn - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Unread copy in great condition.
Verlag: Robert Hale, UK, 1983
Anbieter: Brought to Book Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Wayward Seeds of Grass by Padder Nash First Edition Robert Hale 1983. A fine copy with no signs of previous ownership. Clean and unblemished throughout, covers completely unmarked. In original fine dust jacket that has no creasing, tears or loss. Not price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, London, UK, 1982
ISBN 10: 070919966X ISBN 13: 9780709199663
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 119,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dobson, Peter (dustjacket design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 160pp. Signed, inscribed and dated by author in black ink to ffep 'Presented to the Library, / Lancashire Constabulary / Training School, Hutton, / Hall, with best wishes / from the author. / Nov. 1982 / alan Serwant. / (alias PADDER NASH'. Library copy 'Lancashire Constabulary, Hutton Hal Library', red ink stamp to ffep, rear endpaper and rear pastedown. (34/4). Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.