Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, USA
Zustand: New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1844078140 ISBN 13: 9781844078141
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 320.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,27
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 85,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. The conservation of biodiversity is a big business. This guide to conservation banking explains what it is and how it works. It provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation. Editor(s): Carroll, Nathaniel; Fox, Jessica; Bayon, Ricardo. Series: Environmental Market Insights. Num Pages: 320 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: LNKJ; RNCB; RNKH1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 23. Weight in Grams: 500. . 2009. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan / James & James, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844078140 ISBN 13: 9781844078141
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 107,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. The conservation of biodiversity is a big business. This guide to conservation banking explains what it is and how it works. It provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation. Editor(s): Carroll, Nathaniel; Fox, Jessica; Bayon, Ricardo. Series: Environmental Market Insights. Num Pages: 320 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: LNKJ; RNCB; RNKH1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 23. Weight in Grams: 500. . 2009. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Earthscan, 2008
Anbieter: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Very fine first edition thus hardcover, no writing, strong binding. Written by leading ecosystem market experts, the book provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation. 298 pages. M04182.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 320 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Name auf der Schmutztitelseite, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, name on the first page, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. C231205aB54 ISBN: 9781844078141 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Conservation and Biodiversity Banking | A Guide to Setting Up and Running Biodiversity Credit Trading Systems | Nathaniel Carroll (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2009 | Routledge | EAN 9781844078141 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 189,48
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1844074714 ISBN 13: 9781844074716
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. xviii + 298.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 222,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 213,67
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 218,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Nathaniel Carroll is the Project Manager of the Ecosystem Marketplace, the worlds leading ecosystem and environmental markets information source. Jessica Fox is a Senior Scientist and Manager of the Eco-asset program at EPRI Solutions in Palo Alto, Californ.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 247,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A comprehensive guide to conservation banking, explaining what it is and how it works. It provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation. Editor(s): Bayon, Ricardo; Fox, Jessica; Carroll, Nathaniel. Series: Environmental Market Insights. Num Pages: 320 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: KCN; LNKJ; RNCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 612. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan / James & James, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844074714 ISBN 13: 9781844074716
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 276,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 318 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan Publications Nov 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844074714 ISBN 13: 9781844074716
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A comprehensive guide to conservation banking, explaining what it is and how it works. It provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 308,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A comprehensive guide to conservation banking, explaining what it is and how it works. It provides practical guidance, tools, case studies, analysis and insights into conservation banking and other market-based approaches to conservation. Editor(s): Bayon, Ricardo; Fox, Jessica; Carroll, Nathaniel. Series: Environmental Market Insights. Num Pages: 320 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: KCN; LNKJ; RNCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 612. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.