Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. of Michigan, 1981
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Great book & DJ in AS NEW FINE, condition. Text clean and bright. Oversized, may require extra postage shipping. Shelf 507 . PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. of Michigan, 1980
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Great book & DJ in AS NEW FINE, condition. Text clean and bright. Oversized, may require extra postage shipping. Shelf 507 . PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1980. Native Americans, South America. The University of Michigan Press. 344p., very good cloth and good dust jacket. 1/24.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Michigan Pr, Ann Arbor, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472027077 ISBN 13: 9780472027071
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Some fading on the spine, and minor spotting. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1981. Native Americans, South America. The University of Michigan Press. 279p., very good cloth and good+ dust jacket. 1/24.
Verlag: Robert S. Peabody Foundation for Archaeology / Phillips Academy, Andover MA, 1970
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 46 pages. This is Number Two. small previous owner's name on first page. ; 7 x 9 3/4 ".
Verlag: Robert S. Peabody Foundation for Archaeology/ Phillips Academy, Andover MA, 1969
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 54 pages. small previous owner's name on first page. This is Number One. ; 7 x 9 3/4 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472027077 ISBN 13: 9780472027071
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. xii (i), 279 pp, preface, list of b&w figures & tables, 1. Introduction by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, Robert K. Vierra, 2. Haftable Pointed Bifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, Robert K. Vierra, 3. Nonhaftable Pointed Bifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 4. Terminally Worked Unifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 5. Laterally Worked Unifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 6. Lithic Technology: Flake Analysis by Carl J. Phagan, 7. Ground and Pecked Stone Tools by Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 8. Bone Tools by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 9. Other Nonceramic Artifacts by Richard S. MacNeish, 10. Conclusion by Richard S. MacNeish, bibliography, index. First Edition, 1980. Only the slightest edgewear to dj, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Brown cloth. Size: 4to. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472049070 ISBN 13: 9780472049073
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. xii (i), 279 pp, preface, list of b&w figures & tables, 1. Introduction by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, Angel Garcia Cook, 2. The Stratigraphy of Pikmachay, Ac 100 by Richard S. MacNeish, 3. The Stratigraphy of Jaywamachay, Ac 335 by Angel Garcia Cook, 4. The Stratigraphy of Puente, Ac 158 by Angel Garcia Cook and Richard S. MacNeish, 5. The Stratigraphy of the Other Cave Excavations by Robert K. Vierra and Richard S. MacNeish, 6. Seasonality of the Components by Richard S. MacNeish, 7. The Stratigraphy of the Open Sea by Luis Guillermao Lumbreras, 8. Synthesis and Conclusions by Richard S. MacNeish, Appendix by Robert K. Vierra, bibliography, index. First Edition, 1981. Only the slightest edgewear to dj, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Brown cloth. Size: 4to. Book.
Verlag: The National Science Foundation, 1970
Anbieter: Southwestern Arts, Taos, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second Annual Report Of The Ayacucho Archaeological-Botanical Project By Richard Stockton Macneish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner and Angel Garcia Cook, A project supported by grants in aid from The National Science Foundation and published by the foundation in 1970. 46 pages in near fine condition. There is a barely legible stamp on the front cover of this book that reads, with the compliments of the author and the R. S. Peabody Foundation. There are no other marks throughout this publication. Size 7 inches by 9 1/2 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472049070 ISBN 13: 9780472049073
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. xii, 271pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472027077 ISBN 13: 9780472027071
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. xii, 339pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Journals, South America. Phillips Academy, Robert S. Peabody Foundation For Archaeology, 46 p., very good paper/monograph with previous owner's name stamped on front also stamped, compliments of the author 12/23.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PRESS, AUSTIN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0292701551 ISBN 13: 9780292701557
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARDCOVER BLUE. Zustand: VERY GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD. small bookplate on inside of front cover, slight foxing to endpapers and title page, silver gilt lettering on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 529.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472027077 ISBN 13: 9780472027071
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. former owner's name front endpaper.
Verlag: Robert S. Peabody Foundation for Archaeology, 1970
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 46 pp., paperback, spine faded, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1967. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. very good cloth, no dust jacket 258p. Byers is listed as general editor on the spine. 7/23.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good Michigan 1981 hardcover VOL II ONLY Cover, contents, binding like-new Dust jacket shows minor wear Vol III available separately.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472049070 ISBN 13: 9780472049073
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 9780472049073. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Light dust soiling to top edge of pages. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. PR 25-5 1. Oversized book.
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1967
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Volume 2 only; light foxing to edges, otherwise text clean and solid with paper of uniform color; some wear and chipped to dust jacket with clipped price corner; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages.
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1967
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume 2 Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Verlag: University of Texas, Austin, 1967
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. VOLUME TWO ONLY. 175 illustrations, 32 tables. xiii + 258pp., 4to, blue cloth, d.w.; top edge spotted, dust wrapper price clipped, some minor chipping along top edge. Austin & London: University of Texas Press, (1967). A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1970 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 62 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 62.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1980 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 86 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86.