Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Pages are clean, unmarked, and tight; very light shelf and corner wear on cover with tiny bubbles on back.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorrance Publishing Co. 1/9/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645309789 ISBN 13: 9781645309789
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Alaska Chronicles. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Trade pbk.; a few pp. have pencil marginalia; cover fine.
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 153946699X ISBN 13: 9781539466994
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Church Publishing 2022-08-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 1640654445 ISBN 13: 9781640654440
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0819410888 ISBN 13: 9780819410887
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 378pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 2.5 lb. Reprints are $85 from SPIE. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1920143157 ISBN 13: 9781920143152
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0819402508 ISBN 13: 9780819402509
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077202 ISBN 13: 9780520077201
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Few events in American politics over the past two decades have generated more attention than the increasing number of voters calling themselves Independent. By the early 1970s Independents outnumbered Republicans, according to many eminent experts on voting behavior. Yet the authors of this incisive new commentary on American politics claim that most of this widespread speculation on declining party affiliation is simply wrong. They contend that most so-called Independents lean strongly toward one of the two parties and resemble - in all important respects - either Democrats or Republicans. Contrary to expert opinion, only a small segment of voters are truly 'independent' of either major party. Based on the most up-to-date 1990 data, "The Myth of the Independent Voter" provides a road map of the political arena for the general reader and scholar alike. Debunking conventional wisdom about voting patterns and allaying recent concerns about electoral stability and possible third party movements, the authors uncover faulty polling practices that have resulted in a skewed sense of the American voting population.Demonstrating that most of what has been written about Independents for more than thirty years is myth, this challenging book offers a trenchant new understanding of the party system, voting behavior, and public opinion.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. The wtaps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 19,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
XXX, 1031 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Vol. 92. Sprache: Englisch.