Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Horizon Press (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0882821385 ISBN 13: 9780882821382
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1507547560 ISBN 13: 9781507547564
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edge wear to price-clipped jacket.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2017 Brill large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition. 1. 'A place more venerable than all in Britain': The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon Lindisfarne by David Petts; 2. The Irish Tradition in Northumbria after the Synod of Whitby by Clare Stancliffe; 3. Northumbrian Books in the Seventh and Eighth Centuries by Richard Gameson; 4. Reading the Lindisfarne Gospels: Text, Image, Context by Michelle P. Brown; The Eusebian Apparatus in the Lindisfarne Gospels: Aileran's Kanon evangeliorum as a Lens for its Appreciation by Thomas O'Loughlin; 5. Painting by Numbers: The Art of the Canon Tables by Heather Pulliam; 6. The Lindisfarne Gospels and the Performative Voice of Gospel Manuscripts by Carol Farr; 7. The Lindisfarne Gospels: The Art of Symmetry and the Symmetry of Art by Michael N. Brennan; 8. The Book of Durrow and the Lindisfarne Gospels by Nancy Netzer; 9. The Texts of the Lindisfarne Gospels by Richard Marsden; 10. Aldred's Red Gloss by Andrew Beeby, Richard Gameson, Catherine Nicholson, and Anthony W. Parker; 11. The Lindisfarne Gospels: Aldred's Gloss For God and St Cuthbert and All the Saints Together Who are in the Island by E.G. Stanley.
Verlag: Eisenbrauns / The Joint Sepphoris Project, Winona Lake, 1992
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
25.5X18 cm. 63 pages. Soft cover. Cover is rubbed. Front cover is ripped. Cover corners and edges are slightly bumped. Pen inscription on title page. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530494591 ISBN 13: 9781530494590
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530494591 ISBN 13: 9781530494590
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Companion book to the author's Assisted Living: An Insider's View. A collection of stories and anecdotes inspired by years of observing life in assisted living. Often humorous, sometimes poignant, Netzer's aim in this book is to demonstrate that life can and does go on in these communities, and is often quite lively. The rich assortment of characters and situations Carol has drawn upon is a tribute to the collective experience of people who have lived, and intend to continue living, full and meaningful lives. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.