Newton malcolm (66 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,74
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,59
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,38
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Association of Mining History Organisations 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,16
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 3rd Edition (Revised). Pbk, v, 114 p. : ill., 1 map, ports. ; 21 cm. Condition as new. [Mines and mineral resources Great Britain ; Directories - Coal mines and mining Great Britain] q1098 / m13120.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,09
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

WONDER Stories: January, Jan. 1931
Wonder Stories (D. D. Sharp; Edsel Newton; Joseph Kennelly; Malcolm Afford; Anthony Pelcher; Joslyn Maxwell)
Verlag: Stellar Publishing, NY 1931
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good. Vol. 2, No. 8. Pulp magazine. Edited by Hugo Gernsback. Cover art by Paul for "The Soulless Entity" by Anthony Pelcher. Includes "The Satellite of Doom" by D. D. Sharp; "The Flaming Cloud" by Edsel Newton; "Death from the Seas" by Joseph Kennelly; "The Gland Men of the Island" by Malcolm Affor…d; "The Outpost on the Moon" (pt. 2 of 3) by Joslyn Maxwell; "What Is Your Science Knowledge?"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Marchioni, Lymon Anderson, and Paul. Letters from Willy Ley, J. Harvey Haggard, and more. Tears and losses to spine; creasing; bumps and dings with small tears; rubbing; tanning; standard wear and tear to edges. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,73
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,71
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: African-American Evangelical Press, Monterey, CA 1988
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,70
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderBolshevism, Fascism, and Capitalism
Counts, George S., Villari, Luigi, Rorty,Malcolm C., Baker, Newton D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Yale University Press, New Haven, Ct 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, USAWeatherby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,36
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The brick red cover is cloth, the title is on the spine in guild. There is a bit of shelf wear to corners and spine ends. The end papers are a bit aged there is a stamp on the first free paper "American Consulate General March 13 1933 Norway". The interior is clean, although a bit aged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,18
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,43
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,63
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
the new left reader vgd medsoftcover1st
carl oglesby editor, fidel castro, malcolm x, huey newton, marcuse et al
Verlag: medsoftcover 1969
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, USAforest primeval
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
vgd. vgd.
Bolshevism, Fascism, and Capitalism. An Account of the Three Economic Systems
Counts, George S. with Luigi Villari, Malcolm C. Rorty and Newton D. Baker
Verlag: The Yale University Prss, New Haven 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, KanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Dust Jacket. 3rd Printing June, 1933. Maroon cloth binding with gilt ruling, title, authors and publisher on spine.Front cover has small mark where color has faded. This copy is in good to very good condition in good dust jacket. 274pp. with index and app…endix.274pp. Content clean, bright and sound with paper a little tanned. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Verlag: Yale University Press 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library. Red cloth. Corners show modest wear, library marks on spine and endpapers, stamps to textblock. otherwise a clean and solid copy with unmarked pages.
Bolshevism, Fascism and Capitalism: An Account of the Three Economic Systems
George S. Counts, Luigi Villari, Malcolm Rorty, Newton D. Baker
Verlag: New Haven, Pub. By The Yale University Press January 1932 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USAMagus Books Seattle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,03
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is a bit worn about the edges and somewhat scuffed, but without any serious tears. jacket is price-clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,28
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, , Vereinigtes KönigreichNeil Carver Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Immaculate copy of this title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCastle Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
EUR 21,83 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 64pp, illustrated, green card covers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Suhrkamp Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, dust jacket, small 8vo.
Bolshevism, Fascism, and Capitalism
Counts, George S.; Villari, Luigi; Rorty, Malcolm C.; Baker, Newton D.
Verlag: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK BURGUNDY. Zustand: GOOD. general wear, ex-library markings, and small bookplate on inside cover, includes index DATE PUBLISHED: 1932 EDITION: 274.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,67
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Chimera: A Literary Quarterly, Winter-Spring 1944 (Volume 2, No. 3)
Arrowsmith, William (ed.); Brown, Fearon (ed.); Morgan, Frederick (ed.); Newton, David (ed.); Howes, Barbara (ed.); Swan, Emma; Troy, William; Moore, Nicholas; Brinnin, John Malcolm; Baff, Beverly; Burr, Gray; Newton, David; Neruda, Pablo; others
Verlag: Van Vechten Press, Metuchen, NJ 1944
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Stapled binding is holding pages tightly. Pages clean but age-darkened. Wrappers are brittle, fragile at staples with edge wear, shelf wear, tanning around edges. Contents: Swan, Amour among animals. Troy, The new Parnassianism and recent poetry. Moore, Interlude with a pu-pu bird. Brinnin, The acrobats. Baff, Script…. Burr, Harbor impression. Newton, Major catastrophe. Howes, Carpe diem. Moss, The robbery. Neruda, Return of autumn. Bromley, Watch. Eberhart, White lily and hail. Wahl, On poetry. Buchanan, Annunciation. Kees, Girl at midnight. Honig, Ballads for Janus. Book reviews. 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 48 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,09
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,56
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.