Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199231591 ISBN 13: 9780199231591
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xx,294. 622 grams. Eleven pages (concentrated near the beginning) are neatly marked in pencil. Jacket shows light ordinary shelfwear. Boards might be very slightly warped; this is nearly imperceptible. Otherwise pristine. A very nice copy. Bound in black cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to the spine. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Please feel welcome to message us with any questions, or a request for photographs. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199231591 ISBN 13: 9780199231591
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. What are practice theories? Where do they come from? What do they say? Do they offer something new to the study of work and organization? Practice theories are a set of conceptual tools and methodologies for investigating, analysing, and representing everyday practice. They develop the idea that phenomena such as knowledge, meaning, science, power, organized activity, sociality, and institutions are rooted in practice. The volume provides a rigorous yet accessible introduction to this emerging area of study. Recognizing that a unified theory of practice does not exist, the book surveys the main scholarly traditions that have, collectively, contributed to the practice turn in social and organization studies. Each chapter examines the main assumptions and concepts of these traditions, discussing their distinctive contribution to work and organization studies. The chapters are accompanied by a fully worked example of how the theory can be applied to empirical research, making the text suitable for teaching purposes.The book will constitute a valuable resource for researchers and graduate students in organization studies and management, and scholars across disciplines who are interested to know more about the topic.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 280.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 280.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,54
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,17
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 280.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. This book is a rigorous yet accessible introduction to contemporary practice theories, discussing their distinctive contribution to the study of work and organizations. It surveys their origins, theoretical assumptions, concepts, and application. Num Pages: 288 pages, Figures. BIC Classification: JHBL; KJU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 233 x 160 x 17. Weight in Grams: 444. . . . . .
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. E. Sharpe, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 076560910X ISBN 13: 9780765609106
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Boards. Zustand: Very Good. NO JACKET. Hardback. 23x15.5 cm. viii+272 pages with index. Front end paper has a written name. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref N5. Knowing in Organizations: A Practice-Based Approach. Edited by Davide Nicolini, Silvia Gherardi & Dvora Yanow. Published by M. E. Sharpe (USA).