Norman blake (219 Ergebnisse)

Conflict and Compromise: Pre-Confederation Canada
Blake, Raymond B.; Keshen, Jeffrey A.; Knowles, Norman J.; Messamore, Barbara J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Conflict and Compromise: Pre-Confederation Canada
Blake, Raymond B., Keshen, Jeffrey A., Knowles, Norman J., Messamore, Barbara J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division 2017
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USAThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. ex-library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,91
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket.

Conflict and Compromise : Post-Confederation Canada
Messamore, Barbara J., Blake, Raymond B., Knowles, Norman J., Keshen, Jeffrey
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,09
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,76
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USAde Wit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
G+, unmarked 5" x 8" Paperback; covers covered with transparent. tape; top edge price stamp. 190 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,48
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,80
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Surviving a Sexless Marriage: Or Not (Paperback or Softback).

Verlag: Colorado Division of Mines, Denver, CO 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled Orange Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Some light wear on binding but otherwise in very good condition. Text block very clean and tight. 124p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back.
Dial Souvenir Sampler 1964
Berger, Thomas; Mailer, Norman; Alpert, Hollis; Blake, Peter, Osborn, Robert
Verlag: The Dial Press, NY 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Boards are lightly tanning, cloth spinecover is mottled. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, USABargain Finders of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Paperback cover with staple binding is as new with little shelf wear. No reading creases. Stamps pasted within the book as designed. G. Blake Johnson, Photography and William Stenstrom, line drwings (illustrator).
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, USABargain Finders of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Paperback cover with staple binding is as new with little shelf wear. No reading creases. Stamps pasted within the book as designed. G. Blake Johnson, Photography and William Stenstrom, line drwings (illustrator).

Conflict and Compromise: Pre-Confederation Canada
Blake, Raymond B.; Keshen, Jeffrey A.; Knowles, Norman J.; Messamore, Barbara J.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaBenjamin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition.
Selections From O Brother, Where Art Thou? [for mandolin]
Blake, Norman et al, music and selections [O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Verlag: Hal Leonard [n.d.]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine and bright stapled wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Music and selections by Norman Blake, Alison Krauss, Gillian Welch, The Stanley Brothers and others.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00 2001
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,33
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

Verlag: United states Department of the Interior, Washington, DC 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, labels, markings, and withdrawn pocket. Spine torn at the top staple, and the staple is missing, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. The spine is also surface abraided from the removal of a plastic library cover; Library stamp to all edges. Labels on fro…nt cover; 22p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Photographs/Maps (illustrator). Ex-Library Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 100 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Deluxe. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Verlag: Colorado Division of Mines, Denver, CO 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Textblock is very clean and very tight with sound and secure staples. Light creasing to corners, faint soiling to covers. 105p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Verlag: Olive 2015-01-27 00:00:00 2015
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,78
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DVD. Zustand: Used - Good.

Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. from the abstract, "The Copper Canyon porphyry copper deposits in north-central Nevada include a small, 4 million-tonne, copper-gold-silver skarn ore body, herein called the west ore body, that developed in favorable beds of calcerous argilite of the Pennsylvaina and Permian Pumpernickel Formation." softcover…, 11" x 8.5", 85 pages, plate 1 folded inside rear envelope.

- Softcover
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USAclickgoodwillbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,36
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber and Faber, London 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, USADavid R. Smith - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 8vo, illustrated with photos and sketches, bound in brown cloth, clean and tight. Wrapped in dust jacket. a few small edge tears near spine, light staining on jacket otherwise a good copy. Edward Lavers (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21 x 13,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. IX, 154 Pages The Language of Literature - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband gut… erhalten. In Englischer Sprache MIG-18-04B|S20 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.