Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Covers have light shelf wear. Previous owners name to FFEP. Title in gilt to spine, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Baile Átha Cliath
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. paperback. Text in Irish. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Clo Morainn, 1972
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Covers have light shelf wear. Previous owners name to FFEP. Title in gilt to spine, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: Baile Átha Cliath : Cló Morainn, 1972
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: v, 221 pages ; 19 cm. Subjects: Ó Ceallaigh, Seán T. 1882-1966; Ireland History 20th century; Ireland Presidents ; Biography; Ireland. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Irisch
Verlag: Foilseacháin Náisiúnta Teoranta, Dublin, 1963
Anbieter: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is an account of his life from birth up to and including the aftermath of the Easter Rising of 1916 in which he participated. A neglected source. Dust jacket clean, but somewhat frayed.
Verlag: Baile Átha Cliath : Cló Morainn, 1972
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: v, 221 pages ; 19 cm. Subjects: Ó Ceallaigh, Seán T. 1882-1966; Ireland History 20th century; Ireland Presidents ; Biography; Ireland. 1 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. ceangal crua. Scéal a bheatha. an clúdach deannaigh rud beag caite.246pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Mercier Press
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966 In dust wrapper, text unmarked. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: The Mercier Press, Cork, Ireland, 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is good minus. DJ has creased tearing to the rear spine edge and the front upper edge. DJ has some slight rubbing to the front and some slight edge wear. Private owner's name and the date written on the front free endpaper.
Verlag: Baile Atha Cliath, 1963
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Jacket has some sunning, rubbing and chipping. Book clean and firm. Size: 8vo.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Minor wear and tear to the jacket. There is a inscription inside the front free end page.