Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0500020957 ISBN 13: 9780500020951
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. rev Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. rev Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Babylon (Ancient Peoples and Places) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0500020957 ISBN 13: 9780500020951
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Vg. Revised Edition. 216 pages. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. 137 B/W illustrations. Light wear to Dust Jacket at extremeties. Photos of book on request.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ: Good. 215 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 3/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. Black pictorial dj, minor edgewear. Bent corners, prev owner's name on ffep, underlinings throughout.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. rev Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0500020957 ISBN 13: 9780500020951
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. (1979), 214pp, illus., maps, deep blue cloth, top corner bumped, light shelfwear to cover, heavy foxing to top pg edges, lighter to side, price-clipped dj, light edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oyster River Pr, Durham, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0961748192 ISBN 13: 9780961748197
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Joan Darlington For Cover And Map. (illustrator). Signed by author on title page, "David Oates. For remembering the wideness of the world." Otherwise unmarked, clean and in very good condition. Minor shelfwear. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. An x-library copy. 137 illustrations. Archaeological and scholarly investigation underlies a study of the cultural, political, architectural, social, and historical development and significance of the ancient metropolis.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, 1979
Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 4th printing. 215 pp, 137 black & white illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0500020957 ISBN 13: 9780500020951
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. (1979), 215pp, illus., waterstain to rear cover not affecting text, waterstain to bottom edge of dj.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.