Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Oxford Reading Tree Traditional Tales: Level 7: Rumpelstiltskin This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2017.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2011
ISBN 10: 0198339658 ISBN 13: 9780198339656
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Paperback. Rumpelstiltskin is based on the traditional tale from German folklore about a goblin who helps a miller's daughter spin straw into gold. But magical help comes at a price; what will the goblin ask for in return and can Lily outwit him?This charming story written by Joanna Nadin and beautifully illustrated by Alejandro O'Keeffe will capture your child's imagination! It has been sensitively rewritten to enable your child to read it withconfidence whilst capturing the magic of the original tale. There are useful tips for parents and an engaging story map inside the book to help you and your child retell the storytogether.The Oxford Reading Tree Traditional Tales series includes 40 of the best known stories from all over the world, which have been passed down for generations. They are a perfect introduction to different cultures, traditions and morals. All the stories are carefully levelled to Oxford Reading Tree levels and matched to the phonic progression in Letters and Sounds enabling your children to read the stories independently.Books contain inside covernotes to support children in their reading. Help with childrens reading development is also available at The Oxford Reading Tree Traditional Tales series is a collection of some of the best known stories from around the world carefully adapted for children to read themselves. Rumpelstiltskin is a traditional tale from German folklore about a girl who needs help from a goblin to spin straw into gold. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,79
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: new. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). Hardcover. Queen Dog has ruled her castle with grace and majesty since she was a pup. Her people adore her. They provide her with delicious meals and shower her with attention. Lately, though, they have been a bit distracted and service has started to slip. Queen Dog tries her best to make do--but then a stranger moves into the castle! Who is this tiny newcomer commanding all the attention? A servant, or a pretender to the throne?With comic action and a regal twist, Queen Dog turns a royal pain into a perfect princess. Perfect for dog lovers and new parents alike, here is a spoiled dog's point of view on the arrival of a new baby. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.27x8.19x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Young Readers US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484728521 ISBN 13: 9781484728529
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator).
EUR 17,20
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. O'Keeffe, Alejandro (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.