Oneil edward (117 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,22
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,46
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is fri…endly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Suspect by Patricia Highsmith, The Trespass by Thomas Adcock, Would I Lie to You? by Donald Olson, Margaret You Mourn For the Man Who Stole from Borges by Ruben Loza Aguerreberre, The Wasp by Peter Love…sey, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The New Master by Lord Dunsany, A Rabbit or a Skunk? by Terry Mullins, Like Father or Else by David Pierce, Friends by Janwillem van de Wetering, Coming Clean by William Bankier and The Problem of the Black Roadster by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Fallen by Jan Burke, The Bonnie and Clyde Caper by O'Neil De Noux, A Black-tie Affair by Barbara Cleverly, Body and Fender by James H Cobb, Stone Boy Kicked That Blood Clot Around by John Edward Ame…s, Run for Justice by Brendan DuBois, A Nice Old Guy by Nancy Pickard, The War in Wonderland by Edward D Hoch, There's A Killer Loose! by Mickey Spillane and Max Allan Collins, Death and the Compass by Jorges Luis Borges and Shooting the Moon by Thomas Humphrey. In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Libre by Barbara Hambly, The Sugar Train by Edward D Hoch, The Death of Big Daddy by Dick Lochte, Dead Men's Shirts by Julie Smith, Monday at the Pie Pie Club by Tony Dunbar, No Neutral Ground by Sarah Shank…man, Acts of Contrition by Greg Herren, Sneaky Pete From Bourbon Street by John Edward Ames, When the Levees Break by O'Neil De Noux, The Code on the Door by Tony Fennelly, Eternal Return by James Sallis and Evening Gold by William Dylan Powell. In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Trouble in Mind by John Harvey, Candles on the Corner by Janet Dawson, The House That Got Shot by Barbara Nadel, When There's A Will by Judith Cutler, Handel and Gretel by Edward D Hoch and Jon L Breen, A Ye…ar to Remember by Robert Barnard, Too Wise by O'Neil De Noux, The Kim Novak Effect by Gary Phillips Teresa by Rubem Fonseca and What a Friend We Have in Sherlock by Len Moffat. In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine New York 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Midsummer's Night Scheme by Edward D Hoch, Good Neighbor Farber by Gordon Cotler, Damaged Goods by Scott Mackay, The Blunderbuss Trick by James Powell, Protect Vision by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, General O…rder No. 28 by O'Neil De Noux, Long-Lost Love by Doug Allyn, With A Little Help from you Friends by Jutta Motz, Badfellas by John M Floyd, The Haven? by Cornelia Snider Yarrington and Joy by Daniel Gould Levine. Slight Smudging on the Spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Cure by David Handler, The Theft of the Bathroom Scale by Edward D Hoch, Comes the Revolution by Gregory Ellis, Fair Exchange by Ruth Rendell, Saturday Night Special by Ray Nayler, Hit-and-Mrs. by Neil S…chofield, The Nakes Lady of Whispering Gulch by O'Neil De Noux, Stately Homes and the Invisible Slasher by Arthur Porges, We'll Always Have Barstow, Princess of the Red Silk by Martin Limon, The Wink by Ruth Rendell and The Beach Butler by Ruth Rendell. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1980
(Felix C. Gotschalk; Eric Norden; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Dennis O'Neil; Edward P. Hughes; Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; Susan C. Petrey)
Verlag: Mercury Press 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Almost no wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, USACycle Books LA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,38
EUR 2,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USAShakespeare Book House
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,49
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: December, Dec. 1971
Ellery Queen (Hugh Pentecost; Phyllis Bentley; Dennis O'Neil; Alan K. Young; Edward D. Hoch; Raymond D. Stenzel; Lawrence Treat; Michael Gilbert; Florence V. Mayberry; R. L. Stevens; Richard A. Selzer; Barry N. Malzberg; J. F. Peirce; John Dickson Carr)
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY 1971
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 58, no. 6 (Whole No. 337). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Jericho and the Dead Clue" by Hugh Pentecost; "Miss Phipps Is Too Modest" by Phyllis Bentley; "Report on a Broken Bridge" by Dennis O'Neil; "Ponsonby and the Classic Cipher" by Alan K. Young; "Captain Leopold Does Hi…s Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Case of the Untraceable Guns" by Raymond D. Stenzel; "K As in Kidnapping" by Lawrence Treat; "Accessories After the Fact" by Michael Gilbert; "To Find a Millionaire" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Thirteen" by R. L. Stevens; "The Dark Place" by Richard A. Selzer; "Agony Column" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Hot Tamales Murder Case" by J. F. Peirce; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr; "Index to Volume Fifty-Eight" Loose pages; tears; tape- and ghosts; minor soiling. Reading copy. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: December, Dec. 1971
Ellery Queen (Hugh Pentecost; Phyllis Bentley; Dennis O'Neil; Alan K. Young; Edward D. Hoch; Raymond D. Stenzel; Lawrence Treat; Michael Gilbert; Florence V. Mayberry; R. L. Stevens; Richard A. Selzer; Barry N. Malzberg; J. F. Peirce; John Dickson Carr)
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY 1971
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 58, no. 6 (Whole No. 337). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Jericho and the Dead Clue" by Hugh Pentecost; "Miss Phipps Is Too Modest" by Phyllis Bentley; "Report on a Broken Bridge" by Dennis O'Neil; "Ponsonby and the Classic Cipher" by Alan K. Young; "Captain Leopold Does His…Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Case of the Untraceable Guns" by Raymond D. Stenzel; "K As in Kidnapping" by Lawrence Treat; "Accessories After the Fact" by Michael Gilbert; "To Find a Millionaire" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Thirteen" by R. L. Stevens; "The Dark Place" by Richard A. Selzer; "Agony Column" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Hot Tamales Murder Case" by J. F. Peirce; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr; "Index to Volume Fifty-Eight" Lean; stress; creasing; tanning. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1980
F&SF (Felix C. Gotschalk; Eric Norden; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Dennis O'Neil; Edward P. Hughes; Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; Susan C. Petrey)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1980
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 59, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Among the Cliff-Dwellers of the San Andreas Canyon" (novella) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "The Curse of the Mhondoro Nkabele" (novelet) by Eric Norden; "The Fear That Men Call Courage" by James Patrick Kelly; "…The Sleep of Trees" by Jane Yolen; "Wave By" by Dennis O'Neil; "In the Name of the Father" by Edward P. Hughes; "Getting Back" by Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; "Spidersong" by Susan C. Petrey. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: The Empire Strikes Back" by Baird Searles; "Science: Getting Down to Basics" by Isaac Asimov. Minor creasing and light rubbing; mild tanning; short tear at lower edge of rear cover; edge nicks and light wear. No label, never was. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1980
F&SF (Felix C. Gotschalk; Eric Norden; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Dennis O'Neil; Edward P. Hughes; Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; Susan C. Petrey)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1980
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 59, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Among the Cliff-Dwellers of the San Andreas Canyon" (novella) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "The Curse of the Mhondoro Nkabele" (novelet) by Eric Norden; "The Fear That Men Call Courage" by James Pa…trick Kelly; "The Sleep of Trees" by Jane Yolen; "Wave By" by Dennis O'Neil; "In the Name of the Father" by Edward P. Hughes; "Getting Back" by Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; "Spidersong" by Susan C. Petrey. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: The Empire Strikes Back" by Baird Searles; "Science: Getting Down to Basics" by Isaac Asimov. Light wear; tanning; minor spine crease and bumps and dings; minor soiling. No lebel, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1980
F&SF (Felix C. Gotschalk; Eric Norden; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Dennis O'Neil; Edward P. Hughes; Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; Susan C. Petrey)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1980
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 59, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Among the Cliff-Dwellers of the San Andreas Canyon" (novella) by Felix C. Gotschalk. Includes "The Curse of the Mhondoro Nkabele" (novelet) by Eric Norden; "The Fear That Men Call Courage" by James Pa…trick Kelly; "The Sleep of Trees" by Jane Yolen; "Wave By" by Dennis O'Neil; "In the Name of the Father" by Edward P. Hughes; "Getting Back" by Jeffrey W. Carpenter & Barry Malzberg; "Spidersong" by Susan C. Petrey. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: The Empire Strikes Back" by Baird Searles; "Science: Getting Down to Basics" by Isaac Asimov. Light wear; mild tanning; corner wear. No lebel, never was. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - Volume 113, number 6 - June 1999
Hutchings, Janet (editor) (Bill Pronzini; Mat Coward; Joan Richter; Edward D. Hoch; O'Neil De Noux; Donald Olson; Phil Lovesey; Hal Charles; H. R. F. Keating; Melodie Johnson Howe)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 1999
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 144 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Hugh Harrison. This issue contains: The Highbinders by Bill Pronzini; Here, Fluffy by Mat Coward; The River's Child by Joan Richter; The Prob…lem of the Scarecrow Congress by Edward D. Hoch; Murder Most Sweet by O'Neil De Noux; The Scent of Poison by Donald Olson; Blitzed by Phil Lovesey; Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth by Hal Charles; A Lurking Fear by H. R. F. Keating; and Killing the Sixties by Melodie Johnson Howe; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Hugh Harrison; (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Mercury Press 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Small Magazine Size and Format. Square Binding. Whole #352. Newsstand edition without mailing label. AS NEW. Unread. With light tanning to paper. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress marks and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very br…ight and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.