Orear gordon (16 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. 146 pages, 16 beautiful color plates. Focuses on the aesthetic, autobiographical, and philosophical elements of Foster's oeuvre.underscores the merger of science and art, technical mastery and personal observation, and practical and metaphysical consideration…s. ; 7 1/4 x 10 1/4" Foxing to page edges and inside jacket. Jacket in mylar sleeve. Illustrated by Vigiletti, Robert (photos) (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State Univerisity Press - Great Lakes Books, Brighton, Michigan, U.S.A. 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, USAHenry E. Lehrich
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,91
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. ?? thin (10.25"x7.25") Beige cloth w/ black lettering. Book appears unused. Is tight, bright, clean, unmarked, no prior owner labels or inscriptions. NOT ex-library. Unclipped brown/black mylar-covered… DJ shows no wear. 146+pp incl numerous color and b&w photos of pottery no writing no tearing. see picture on left.

Pottery of John Foster: Form and Meaning
Orear, Gordon, and Elizabeth Orear; Robert Vigiletti (photographs)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Tan cloth, lettered in black. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. 147 pp., illus. w/ 16 color plates, 72 b&w figures. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: VG/VG. Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press. VG/VG. 1990. . Cloth w/DJ. First Printing . Sm 4to., 146 p., shelfwear . Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Wayne State University, Detroit 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, USAFrey Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 1st printing. A Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 147 pp., illustrated. Grey cloth in photo-illustrated dust jacket. Rear flap on the dj is creased. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve. A Fine copy in N…ear Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, USAmonobooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1995, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Ex-library with sticker on the spine, ffep removed, minimal markings inside. Published by Wayne State University Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ in mylar taped to boards. Condition… very good, square and very tight book, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ fine , no tears, no chips, not clipped. 4to, 170 pages, well illustrated. Heavy book may require additional postage for international orders.

Verlag: Detroit, Mich. : Wayne State University Press, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0814320031. Hardcover copy in fine condition with fine condition dustwrapper. First printing. Tight clean copy. C 18-2 3. No Signature.
Verlag: Wayne State Univ, Wayne State Univ 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,63
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. First Edition. hc, like new; B026987; 146 pp, illustrated w/photos by Vigiletti, Robert.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, USAmonobooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,36
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1990, first printing, number line starts with 1. Published by Wayne State University Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highligh…ts, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no edgewear, no tears no chips, not clipped. 4to, 147 pages with 72 illustrations in text plus 16 color plates, bibliography.

Verlag: Wayne State University Press 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0-8143-2003-1. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,51
EUR 14,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Wayne State University Press. 1990. 1990
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbISBN 0-8143-2003-1. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in aNear Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,90
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Verlag: Wayne 1995
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalienMiliardi di Parole
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,30
EUR 22,40 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 116,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.