Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USA
Zustand: good. BOOK ONLY. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Poetry Translation Centre, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 0957551169 ISBN 13: 9780957551169
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Catastrophe is an electrifying poem by the Somali poet Xasan Daahir Ismaaciil Weedhsame. A howl of anguish about the displacement of the Somali people, it offers a provocation to western Europe, unable to hold focus on the devastating refugee crisis playing out on our shores, and a message of hope to all who have had to flee their homes to seek sanctuary across the sea.The Poetry Translation Centre have published Catastrophe as a dual-language poem-poster, including a dazzling English translation by Martin Orwin working with British poet Daljit Nagra. The poster features a specially commissioned illustration by the artist Bryan Talbot.Limited Edition of 500 numbered copies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Enitharmon Press 15/09/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1904634737 ISBN 13: 9781904634737
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Poetry Translation Centre 2019-10-15, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916114113 ISBN 13: 9781916114111
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,07
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. This book is very helpful for travelers to Somalia. Included in the book are vocabulary sections, a phrasebook, pronunciation, and a brief outline of the language's grammar rules and information on local culture. Ex Library. Cover very worn and also with white stickers on it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Poetry Translation Centre, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739894855 ISBN 13: 9781739894856
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ponte Invisible (Redsea Cultural Foundation) 11/9/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 8888934596 ISBN 13: 9788888934594
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Papers from the Linguistics Workshop: Somali Language and Literature at the Hargeysa Cultural Centre, December 2015. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ponte Invisible (Redsea Cultural Foundation), 2018
ISBN 10: 8888934596 ISBN 13: 9788888934594
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Poetry Translation Centre, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 0957551169 ISBN 13: 9780957551169
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Catastrophe is an electrifying poem by the Somali poet Xasan Daahir Ismaaciil Weedhsame. A howl of anguish about the displacement of the Somali people, it offers a provocation to western Europe, unable to hold focus on the devastating refugee crisis playing out on our shores, and a message of hope to all who have had to flee their homes to seek sanctuary across the sea.The Poetry Translation Centre have published Catastrophe as a dual-language poem-poster, including a dazzling English translation by Martin Orwin working with British poet Daljit Nagra. The poster features a specially commissioned illustration by the artist Bryan Talbot.Limited Edition of 500 numbered copies. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ponte Invisible (Redsea Cultural Foundation), 2018
ISBN 10: 8888934596 ISBN 13: 9788888934594
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.
Zustand: New. pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 95,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. In a soft cover with black titles to spine and yellow titles and a colour photograph to front. No dust jacket. Two CDs in pockets attached to paste downs. 295 pp. The book is in near fine condition with just a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover. The binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked. The book appears unread.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,52
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 123,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 303 pages. BIC Classification: CB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 380. . 2015. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 152,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 303 pages. BIC Classification: CB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 380. . 2015. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 146,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.