Otto glaser (129 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,97
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Henry Holt 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, USABOOKFINDER, inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This First printing hardback book is in Good+ condition. spine slant. Clean, tight, bright. signed and inscribed by one of the authors (Otto Glaser) on half title page, else, unmarked. the dust jacket is crimped at top. complete and glossy. Signed b…y Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin - Leipzig, Hillger,
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinienDaniel Zachariah
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Argentinien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Einbd. Unsauber, sonst innen g. 32 Ss. mit einer farb Illustr. auf Titelss. Und 1 schwarz weissen Illustr. Opp.
Verlag: Addison-Wesley 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,88
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,24
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,10
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+ condition. No dust jacket. Reading, Massachusetts: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1970. NOT a library discard. Very Good+ condition. Previous owner's name is marked out on the endpapers. Square and reasonably tight. Corners are NOT bumped. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. NO foxing. NO unde…rlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Appendix. Index. Bound in the original off-white boards, stamped in blue. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. vi, 410pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).
Verlag: Zürich Flughafen-Restaurants Zürich 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SchweizAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kl.8°, 56 S., OPpbd. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. (= Rezeptbüchlein 10). Guter Zustand. 150 Gramm.
Verlag: Williams & Wilkings Company,Baltimore 1909
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, DeutschlandFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
The physiology of nematocysts. Cover title Includes bibliographical references (p.382). Reprinted from The Journal of Experimental Zoölogy, vol.VI, no.3. Original wrappers, a clean fresh exempl - vg! 361-382 S.
Verlag: Baltimore 1904
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 4 Taf., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Glaser, Otto Charles (1880-1951) Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Zürich : Flughafen-Restaurants 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat B. Scierski
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,50
EUR 18,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
47 Seiten, Abbildungen, Normalformat, 8°, Pappband Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, DeutschlandLewitz Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 74 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Dezenter Eigentümerstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Kaum Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,59
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Maximilian-Verlag (Max Staercke),., Berlin, 1939
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bibliomania
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 13,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
61 (3) Seiten mit mehreren Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln, Orig.-Engl.-Broschur mit montiertem Deckelschild, 4°. - Umschlag lädiert. Kommentar: *Erste Ausgabe. - Geleitwort von Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg.

Nacht: 41 Geschichten
Blepp, Helmut; Bracke, Martina; Brox, Angelika; Budde, Hannah; Büttner, Manuela; Decker, Agnes; Deppermann, Katharina; Dittrich, Winfried; Ghambashidze, Giorgi; Glaser, Herbert; Grothus, Claudia; Guggenbichler, Barbara; Heil, Monika; Hetzenauer, Anita; Hölcke, Kai; Jaffke, Michael; Kemps De Escalante, Caroline; Kaminski, Karl-Otto; Kleber, Bernd; Kollasch, Ursula; Kos, Gabriel; Lehner, Maria; Maelle, Tessa; Miller, Oliver; Müller, Bettina; Müller, Rena; Norten, Ellen; Pilenko, Alisha; Rieder, Ina; Röschl, Bianca; Rupp, Lena; Schoer, Sophie; Schuh, Dan; Schwarz, Iver Niklas; Stiewi, Dieter; Stuckert, Heike; Thomas, Janina; Tunnat, Yvonne; Wick, Anna; Wolf, Stefan G.; Egger, Regina W.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,35
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Weitere BilderPhysical Foundations of Radiology
Otto Glaser and Edith H. Quimby and Lauriston S. Taylor and J. L. Weatherwax
Verlag: Paul B. Hoeber 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, Third Printing (1957). Published by Paul B. Hoeber, 1952. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's name on top page ends, bottom page ends and front pastedown and light shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee.… NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Verlag: Selbstverlag, Potsdam 1933
Anbieter: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , DeutschlandAphorismA gGmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,50
EUR 13,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Bro. Zustand: Gut erhalten. 32 Seiten; Druck Eduard Stichnote, dort auch zu beziehen.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,32
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,16
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the changes that occurred in the Greek language during the Hellenistic period, between the death of Alexander the Great and the Roman conquest. During this period, Greek lost its relative homogeneity as it spread throughout Alexander's vast empire, taking on various in…fluences from other languages and cultures. The author traces these changes through a close examination of inscriptions, papyri and literary sources, highlighting the emergence of a common literary language, or koine, which would become the lingua franca of the Hellenistic world and the New Testament. The book also sheds light on the influence of non-native speakers and the role of spoken language in shaping the development of koine. Through an in-depth analysis of the linguistic evidence, the author provides new insights into the social, cultural, and political factors that shaped the evolution of Greek during this pivotal period. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Verlag: Baltimore, Williams & Wilkins. 1910
- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
S. (117)-142 mit einigen Textabbildungen. Original-Broschur (unaufgeschnitten). - Reprinted from the Journal of Experimental Zoölogy, Volume IX, No. 1 Sprache: Deutsch.

Die Wasserversorgung Antiker Stadte: Mensch und Wasser - Mitteleuropa - Thermen - Bau/Materialien - Hygiene
Vorwort von Fritz Glaser; Einleitung von Gunther Garbrecht; autoren: Gunther Garbrecht, Klaus Grewe, Hubertus Manderscheid, Heinz-Otto Lamprecht , und Otto Winkelmann.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,47
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. dj. 223 pp. Geschichte der Wasserversorgung. Band 3. Dustjacket.
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Flughafen-Restaurants Zürich 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Captain Book, Altach, ÖsterreichCaptain Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,99
EUR 27,10 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 48 S. Gutes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, Seiten altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, sauber und vollständig. SB7772 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135.

Art against war : 400 years of protest in art / by D.J.R. Bruckner, Seymour Chwast, Steven Heller.
Bruckner, D. J. R; Chwast, Seymour; Heller, Steven [art, Benny Andrews, Radi Angelov, Boris Angeluschev, Rudolf Baranik, Leonard Baskin, C D Bachelor, Maurice Becker, Max Beckmann, Michael Biddle, Abe Birnbaum, William Blake, Arnold Bocklin, Breughel the Elder, Jacob Burck, Jacques Callot, Bill Charmatz, Seymour Chwast, Alan E Cober, Austin Cooper, George Cruikshank, Honore Daumier,Romeyn de Hooghe, Andre Sunoyer de Segonzac, Otto Dix, Albrecht Durer, Harald Engman, Hans Erni, Philip Evergood, Farbery, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Antonio Franconi, Shigeo Fukuda, Andre Gill, James Gillray, Milton Glaser, Henry Glintenkamp, Leon Golub, Francisco Goya, Urs graf, J J Grandville, Gunter Grass, Georg Grosz, Heinz Halke, Huane Hanson, John Heartfield, etc
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 61,40
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. ISBN 9780896593893 0896593894 LCCN 83006342 LC N8260 .B74 1984 Dewey 704.9499047 ; OCLC 9393844 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; features artwork by Benny Andrews, Radi Angelov, Boris Angeluschev, Rudolf Baranik, Leonard Baskin, C D Bachelor,… Maurice Becker, Max Beckmann, Michael Biddle, Abe Birnbaum, William Blake, Arnold Bocklin, Breughel the Elder, Jacob Burck, Jacques Callot, Bill Charmatz, Seymour Chwast, Alan E Cober, Austin Cooper, George Cruikshank, Honore Daumier,Romeyn de Hooghe, Andre Sunoyer de Segonzac, Otto Dix, Albrecht Durer, Harald Engman, Hans Erni, Philip Evergood, Farbery, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Antonio Franconi, Shigeo Fukuda, Andre Gill, James Gillray, Milton Glaser, Henry Glintenkamp, Leon Golub, Francisco Goya, Urs graf, J J Grandville, Gunter Grass, Georg Grosz, Heinz Halke, Huane Hanson, John Heartfield, Th. Heine, C Herouard, Hans Holbein, Brad Holland, Steve Horn, Karl Hubbuch, Pide Jung, I J Jordaan, Peter Kennard, Rockwell Kent, Edward Kienholz, Oskar Kokoschka, Kathe Kollwitz, Benjamin Kopman, Alfred Kubin, Bronislaw Wojciech Linke, James McMullan, Reginald Marsh, Franz Masereel, Robert Minor, Luc-Albert Moreau, Robert Morris, Lou Myers, Paul Nash, Thomas Nast, Charles Nelan, Bohdan Nowak, Robert Osborn, Robert Andrew Parker, Pablo Picasso, Paul Peter Piech, Jackson Pollock, George van Raendonck, Louis Raemakers, Boardman Robinson, Georges Roualt, Henri Rousseau, Thomas Rowlandson, Peter Paul Rubens, Ben Sakoguchi, U G Sato, Rudolf Schlichter, Lorraine Schneider, Ben Shahn, Chas R Slackman, Edward Sorel, Theophile Steinlen, Wolfgang Stauch, Pal Sujan, Roland Topor, Tadeusz Trepkowski, Tomi Ungerer, Jean Veder, V V Vereshchagin, Jacques Villons, Jean Veber, William H Walker, Jurgen Walker, A Paul Weber, H C Westerman, Adolphe Willette, Art Young, Gyula Ziber ; VG. Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
- Signiert
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Postkarte. Zustand: Gut. Postkarte von Thomas Otto Gläser bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box23-U20 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Flughafen-Restaurants Zürich 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Captain Book, Altach, ÖsterreichCaptain Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,00
EUR 27,10 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 52 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Lagerspuren, Seiten sauber und vollständig. SB7773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 142.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This remarkable study delves into the fascinating world of carnivorous marine larvae, specifically examining the unique cannibalistic behavior of Fasciolaria tulipa. The author's meticulous observations and detailed analysis provide an unprecedented glimpse into the intricate feeding str…ategies and developmental processes of these diminutive creatures. Beyond describing the larval cannibalism, the book explores the evolutionary significance of this behavior within the broader context of gastropod biology. It sheds light on the complex relationship between larval nutrition and survival, highlighting the role of cannibalism in shaping the population dynamics and ecological interactions of these marine organisms. Moreover, the author discusses the implications of these findings for understanding the evolution of developmental strategies and the diversification of marine life. The book's in-depth examination of Fasciolaria tulipa's cannibalistic behavior offers valuable insights into the intricate adaptations and ecological dynamics found in the natural world. Its detailed observations, thought-provoking analyses, and implications for broader evolutionary and ecological questions make this book an essential resource for marine biologists, evolutionary ecologists, and anyone interested in the wonders of the natural world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.