Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: UnknownFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 240Australian Stories is now a Christmas tradition! Over 25,000 copies of this popular brand have been sold in the last two years. Over 50 more upbeat, humourous, and thought provoking stories on themes like faith, hope, courage, love, finding God and experiencing joy in everyday lives. Secondhand, Paperback.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 176 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: (Cape Town: Protea Assurance, [1982?]), 1982
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
215 x 136 mm; printed wrappers; pp. 374; plates; score sheets; some advertisements. Occasional fox spot. Very good condition. The Four Cricketers of the Year are Jimmy Cook, Kenny Cooper, Noel Day, and Lawrence Seeff.
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Like New Inside and Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s80D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
EUR 23,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Crouzat, Michaël (illustrator). 112 pages. 10.00x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York, 1998
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Owen Smith (illustrator). First edition. First published in 1998 by Viking Penguin (Stated, and full number line). The third Streeter novel. Denver bounty hunter and sometime private eye.
Verlag: New York, 1999
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Owen Smith (illustrator). First edition. First published in 1999 by Viking Penguin (Stated, and full number line). The fourth Streeter novel. Denver bounty hunter and sometime private eye.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Protea, Cape Town, 1981
Anbieter: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 374 pages, well illustrated, the 28th volume in this annual series, edited by Michael Owen-Smith and recognizing Peter Sichel as Associate Editor. Assumed formally published by Protea Assurance, but indicated "with the co-operation of the South African Cricket Union". Contents include the Currie Cup and many other competitions at all levels for season 1980-81; reports from the provincial bodies and teams; South African first-class records; obituaries of Dudley Nourse, Herby Wade and Eric Dalton; tributes to Eddie Barlow and D R Neilson; and many other features. Slight wear to corners of covers, but overall in Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Protea, Cape Town, 1980
Anbieter: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 382 pages, well illustrated, the 27th volume in this annual series, now edited by Michael Owen-Smith and naming Peter Sichel as Associate Editor. Assumed formally published by Protea Assurance, but indicated "with the co-operation of the South African Cricket Union". Contents include the Currie Cup and many other competitions at all levels for season 1979-80; reports from the provincial bodies and teams; South African first-class records; tributes to Lorrie Wilmot and Gavin Pfuhl; and many other features. Slight wear to corners of covers and many pages, but overall close to Very Good.
Verlag: Protea Assurance, Cape Town, 1981
Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. South African Cricket annual approved by the SA cricket Association. Volume 28.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 2001 ] Publisher: Amer Chemical Society Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 401 2001 edition.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Small edge tears on jacket and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Over 150 photographs from many historical sources are included to produce a lasting monument to South African cricket.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. light storage markings. book has been read but remains in very good condition.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit chipped. light marks. gift inscription. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Protea Assurance
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit torn. light marks. A reading copy.[RF11]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: South African Cricket Union, 1980
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Small edge tears on wraps and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: South African Cricket Union, 1980
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. the wraps are bit worn and shelf rubbed. creased. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. Vol. 27. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. creased. a bit marked. damp rippling. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Over 150 photographs from many historical sources are included to produce a lasting monument to South African cricket.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: BMT Sports Solutions cc / Cricket South Africa, 2009
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 98 pages (complete). A comfortable copy. The covers have some light wear about the edges and seams from use. They covers are bright. The contents are most pleasing. They are clean, clear, fresh-faced, tight, confident, fit and healthy. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Mystery, New York, 1998
Anbieter: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Smith, Owen (illustrator). 1st Edition. SIGNED without inscription to the ffep. As new, unclipped, unread and not remaindered. Interior is clean, crisp and unmarked. Bright clean titles to the spine. Corners are sharp and square. Unclipped dustjacket now protected in archival brodart jacket. Third installment in the "Streeter Mystery" series. Dustjacket art work is bright and crisp and bang on! Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Protea Assurance
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Mainly a reading copy - soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Illust Laminated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 188 pages, including index. Introduction followed by one chapter on each of the 25 selected cricketers followed by two further chapters: Players who missed the cut and Overseas Exiles. (Wflgdns-EW-NEY-WaBy).
Verlag: Protea Assurance, 1981
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Protea Assurance
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. softcover. very good++ with no inscriptions. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Protea Assurance, 1980
Anbieter: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. bound in full black leather with gilt lettering to the front board, owners name in gilt lettering to the bottom corner of the front board, some light foxing to the top edge of the pages, illustrated, 382 pages.