Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. 1. Some light wear. Good copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582251648 ISBN 13: 9780582251649
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582251648 ISBN 13: 9780582251649
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mechanics of Engineering Materials is well-established as the definitive textbook on the mechanics and strength of materials for students of engineering principles throughout their degree course. Assuming little or no prior knowledge, the theory of the subject is developed from first principles and all topics of stress and strain analysis are covered right up to final year level. Mechanical properties such as tensile behaviour, fatigue, creep, fracture and impact are discussed and more advanced material is also included, particularly on finite element analysis, fracture mechanics and composite materials. This second edition has been brought fully up-to-date in line with today's courses. Incorporating new, two-colour illustrations throughout, the book reinforces student comprehension of the theory through numerous new worked examples and end-of-chapter problems involving real engineering situations. An important new feature of this edition is the use and illustration of computer spreadsheets throughout as a powerful problem-solving tool. Mechanics of Engineering Materials is an indispensible course text for undergraduate students of mechanical engineering, engineering science and civil engineering. It will also be a valuable reference for those studying BTEC and GNVQ courses. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582251648 ISBN 13: 9780582251649
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Mechanics of Engineering Materials is well-established as the definitive textbook on the mechanics and strength of materials for students of engineering principles throughout their degree course. Assuming little or no prior knowledge, the theory of the subject is developed from first principles and all topics of stress and strain analysis are covered right up to final year level. Mechanical properties such as tensile behaviour, fatigue, creep, fracture and impact are discussed and more advanced material is also included, particularly on finite element analysis, fracture mechanics and composite materials. This second edition has been brought fully up-to-date in line with today's courses. Incorporating new, two-colour illustrations throughout, the book reinforces student comprehension of the theory through numerous new worked examples and end-of-chapter problems involving real engineering situations. An important new feature of this edition is the use and illustration of computer spreadsheets throughout as a powerful problem-solving tool. Mechanics of Engineering Materials is an indispensible course text for undergraduate students of mechanical engineering, engineering science and civil engineering. It will also be a valuable reference for those studying BTEC and GNVQ courses. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780912948. 6/8/2026 10:02:28 AM.
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582251648 ISBN 13: 9780582251649
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582286409 ISBN 13: 9780582286405
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780582251649.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780582286405.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780582286405.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0582251648.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780860936220.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780582251649.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. In good condition but with a little wear. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and intact. The book cover is clean and intact but has some blemishes and wear including slightly scuffed, curling and/or frayed corners. . ; 2Nd Edition; 7.4 X 1.3 X 9.5 inches; 644 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: New. xxxi+293pp.