Palmer greg (179 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (179)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbine House 2005

    1890627305 / 9781890627300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbine House 2005

    1890627305 / 9781890627300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbine House 2005

    1890627305 / 9781890627300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, USAMore Than Words

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,60

    EUR 3,43 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,19

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bennett & Hastings Publishing 2013

    1934733814 / 9781934733813

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbine House 2005

    1890627305 / 9781890627300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperOne, San Francisco, CA 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, USA2Vbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. corner curl on back cover SC 218.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bennett & Hastings Publishing 2013

    1934733814 / 9781934733813

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins 1993

    0062509543 / 9780062509543

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins 1993

    0062509543 / 9780062509543

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins 1993

    0062509543 / 9780062509543

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, USACrotchety Rancher's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gold boards with black cloth spine and gold lettering. Binding is crisp, tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Stated first edition. First printing. The dust jacket is in excellent condition. "From slasher films as positive death images a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,37

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins 1993

    0062509543 / 9780062509543

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,93

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1995

    0062508032 / 9780062508034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,93

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bennett & Hastings Publishing 2013

    1934733814 / 9781934733813

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bennett & Hastings Publishing 2013

    1934733814 / 9781934733813

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,13

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers 1993

    0062509543 / 9780062509543

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Photographs (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1993

    0062508024 / 9780062508027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A cross-cultural study that explores attitudes about death and dying around the world includes interviews with Stephen King, Elizabeth Kubler-Ross, Dr. Jack Kevorkian, and the Dalai Lama Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and