Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Il., 1987
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This is a nonfiction history of architecture in regards to Italy called Architecture of the Italian Renaissance, copyright 1987, soft cover, written by Jacob Burckhardt, edited with an introduction by Peter Murray and translated by James Palmes. THIS IS NOT A LIBRARY BOOK. The book has bumped corners and slight dogearred, otherwise in good condition with firm binding and 283 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691003726 ISBN 13: 9780691003726
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0485550016 ISBN 13: 9780485550016
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Near Fine. Pbk, 181pp, illustr section b+w photos, drawings in the text, prev ownerÕs name neatly on half-title page, otherwise appears unread and an excellent clean tight and unmarked text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minerva Press, London, 1962
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Graphic Arts International (Cover Design) (illustrator). 181 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Highlighter marking on last free end page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Institute of British Architects, 1961
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Short introduction, profusely ill. in bw plates with annotations. Scarce copy. : Bright unmarked interior, tanned/slightly bumped wraps. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. Unpaginated. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Considerable tape marks to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Protected by plastic wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1972
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. A unique and extensive register of architects and decorators, details of their work and 177 half-tone illustrations and 50 line drawings and plans highlight the rich history of 18th century Paris. Light yellow cover, gilt print on spine; previous owner book plate inside front cover. Normal shelf wear to dust jacket; illustrated color drawing on front. 196 pp., index. Full refund if not satisfied.
Zustand: Bueno. 350. Penguin Random House, 1972, 350pp. EN BUEN ESTADO.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 225 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No dust jacket. Foxing/ stains, scuffs, wear and knocks to cover. Foxing to textblock, end pages and edge of pages. Contents good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Third printing. Small previous owner's name on the front endpaper, else a clean, solid hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked text. The dust jacket remains unclipped ($17.50) with some chipping to the panel edges; presents well under mylar. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. 311pp. Profusely illustrated. This book is over-sized and quite heavy, so it will likely require additional shipping charges on all priority and international orders.
Verlag: Praeger, 1971
ISBN 10: 0269026606 ISBN 13: 9780269026607
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 273 Plts / 389 Line Drwngs (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Praeger, 1971
ISBN 10: 0269026606 ISBN 13: 9780269026607
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 273 Plts / 389 Line Drwngs (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, 1960
Anbieter: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. The book has sound hinges and leans just slightly to the right. The previous owner's stamped insignia appears in the upper left corner of the book's first page, otherwise, pages are clean without toning, marks, stains, creases or wrinkles. There are a few small spots on the outer covers but they are mostly clean. The spine is entirely clean and is not faded or discolored. None of the cover corners are bumped. The dust jacket is price-clipped and is lightly soiled. There are two minor tan spots on the inside rear flap. There are some darkish marks in the lower right corner of the jacket's front panel and the right side of the front panel is a bit wrinkled from exposure to water or humidity (but there no evident water stains). Light wear to top and bottom edges of the jacket include some small chips and tears. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
EUR 175,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Klappentext There may not be any book on architecture so delightful to dip into one wishes there were a pocket edition to take on an Italian vacation-not only for its information and vision but for such pleasant reminders as that the ci.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 239,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1959
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback 244 pages illustrated Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket now protected by a transparent removable sleeve. No inscriptions. Nice copy.
Verlag: Karl Kramer, Stuttgart, 1973
Anbieter: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
IN ENGLISH, GERMAN AND FRENCH. 23X28 cm. 176 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are yellowed. Else, in good condition. The book is in : English German French.
Verlag: Praeger, 1971
ISBN 10: 0269026606 ISBN 13: 9780269026607
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 273 Plts / 389 Line Drwngs (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Teufen/AR : Niggli, 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Deutschland
Lw. Zustand: Gut. 231 S. : mit zahlr. Abb. guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, Seiten am Schnitt zart nachgedunkelt, leicht schief Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691003726 ISBN 13: 9780691003726
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 47,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorHans JantzenTranslated by James PalmesKlappentextrnrnThis engaging study introduces the reader to one of the greatest achievements of Western art: the climactic phase of Gothic architecture in the .