Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. null. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 244 numbered pages; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 14 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .7 inches; first listed 3/6/20.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 000-484: Trade Size Paperback with 244 pages. No Defects except for light corner crease and small scuff on back edge of spine. Appears to be a gently read book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. This book was written to Shine a Bright Light through this Darkest of Diseases. 2006 Complimentary Copy from Bristol-Myers Squibb.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Includes recommendations for coping with side effects, authors' personal experiences, emotional and spiritual encouragement, advice about tests and procedures, and a special section on how to let others help you. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 16,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Lulu.com, 2005
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean and tight copy.
Zustand: New.
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 24,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 14,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 252 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 252.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 252.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 21,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnA compelling handbook for cancer patients, their families, and friends. Four long-term survivors, with more than 70 years of collective experience dealing with cancer, have put together a guidebook to help others who face this ill.