Pangrazio michael (20 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,21
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Once Upon a Time: A Treasury of Fantasies and Fairy Tales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg-. 1st Edition. Includes: Asimov - Prince Delightful + the Flameless Dragon, Brooks - Imaginary Friends, Cherryh - Gwydion + the Dragon, del Rey - Fairy Godmother, Dexter - Thistledown, Drew - Old Soul, Hambly - Changeling, Kurtz - Tinkling of Fairybells, McCaffrey - Quest… of a Sensible Man, & Watt-Evans - Portrait of a Hero; x 336pp + glossy color il'd plates; contents clean; 9.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,20
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 9783185. 1775047711. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator). 4/1/2026 12:48:31 PM.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, USAThe Green Arcade
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in near fine condition; bleaching to cloth at bottom edge of spine; faint toning to clean interior; otherwise, as new. Dust jacket in fine condition; faint toning and scuffing; not price clipped. First printing per number line arrangement on publ…ication data page. 336 numbered pages. Blue papered boards with blue cloth spine and gold stamped lettering on spine. 9.5 x 7.5 in. Inv. MP026. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Ten Fairy Tales Written By The Best Science Fiction And Fantasy Authors, Including Isaac Asimov, Lester Del Rey, And Anne Mccaffrey. Moderate Shelf Wear. Light Bump To The Upp…er Back Corner. Pangrazio, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, USAAlways Superior Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USAUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at heel of spine. Jacket has minor edgewear. Pangrazio, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).
Verlag: del rey ballantine, 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. first edition oversize hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket name stamp inside.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary… palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,82
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. near fine outsize trade paperback, small crease to rear cover 1st printing. Ten of the top writers of fantasy present their views of the ways and byways of fairyland. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,64
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is a collection of fairy tales from a wide range of contemporary authors. Each story is accompanied by a colour illustration and should appeal to readers of all ages. The authors featured in this collection include Terry Brooks, Anne McCaffrey, Isaac Asimov and Katherine Kurtz. The book has be…en read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,78
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. near fine outsize trade paperback, cover by Michael Pangrazio 1st printing. I actually enjoyed these quite a bit, enough to want to read it again someday. The pictures are *almost* amazing. very pretty, at least. The cover story is my favorite.. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - collector's "near fine". First printing. Unclipped jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking. Michael… Pangrazio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: savehere619, San Diego, CA, USAsavehere619
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 64,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator).
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 1 St UK. A treasury of modern fairy tales for adults and children. Michael Pangrazio (illustrator). book.

Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Vereinigtes KönigreichKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto. ix, 336pp. Illustrated. Publisher's quarter blue cloth, gilt titles, blue papered sides. In the colour illustrative dust wrapper. A 'Near Fine' copy. Additional shipping required for overseas orders. Pangrazio, Michael (illustrator).