Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some underlining and markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual distinctions but tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400063175 ISBN 13: 9781400063178
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400063175 ISBN 13: 9781400063178
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1894
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. F. L. M. Pape / A. B. Sewell / F. H. Wellington, Engraver (illustrator). 3pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page plate, drawn by Pape, after a sketch by Sewell, engraved by Wellington, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVII, No. 6, April, 1894. The author's first-hand account of a short balloon flight in Paris, 1886. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812973380 ISBN 13: 9780812973389
Anbieter: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 360 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Political Science Review, 2008
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 102, No 2, pp. 269-277, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 360 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press April 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226645657 ISBN 13: 9780226645650
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400063175 ISBN 13: 9781400063178
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; illustrated with a few black and white photographs. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226645606 ISBN 13: 9780226645605
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. A clean, crisp copy. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 360 pages.