Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. .Light rubbing to back of DJ. Minor shelfwear. Bottom corner of ffep is creased.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Topsfield, Massachusetts: Salem House Publishers, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. good+/Very Good. First. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-88162-234-6. Front hinge cracked partially down (about a third to half way) from top. Library call numbers on label on spine, library name on front cover, label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper, and bar code taped over mylar cover on rear. 224 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House, Topsfield, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Tall 8vo, 224 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Batty,Peter/Parish,Peter Divided Union: The Story Of The Great American War,1861-65 Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224 pages, a very good paperback [0752417711].
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub., Topsfield, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. First Edition. (1987), 224pp, illus., red cloth, light shelfwear to cover, gift note to ffep, sun fading to dj, light soiling & shelfwear to dj, contents clean.
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in protective cellophane. Ex library.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Jaguar 10 Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. 1st Ed. Book looks new, jacket has slight creasing. Illustrated.
Anbieter: Jaguar 10 Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. 1st Ed. Two small stain on jacket, otherwise fine. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/NF, a very nice copy, tight all around. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Publishers, Salem House Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B005810; 224 pp, Based on the TV series hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House, Topsfield MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Companion book to A&E series. Nice, clean copy.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Top of text block lightly soiled.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear and two short closed tears. A companion book for the TV series. 224 pages with lots of period photography. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem House Publishers, Topsfield, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622346 ISBN 13: 9780881622348
Anbieter: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated withcolor and black-and-white photographs and drawings. Not an ex-library copy. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation in a heavy cardboard box. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Selling Used and Rare books on line since April 1998 and from our bookstore in the heart of the Bluegrass since 1984. ; Color and black-and-white illustrations; Large 8vo.; 224 pages.
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Blue dust cover w/ red hardback. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics). Small name on inside blank page.