Verlag: Harcourt Brace Company, NY, 1967
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Wraps aging, scuffed on back. Pages clean and tight, no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEW. 2nd Revised ed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. 9 x 9.25 inches. xxii, 91 pp., [7]. b/w and color illustrations throughout. Green cloth lettered in gilt. Photographic jacket. Light rubbing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In mylar dust wrapper.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. California Houses of Gordon Drake (Hardback or Cased Book).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Stout Publishers February 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979550882 ISBN 13: 9780979550881
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used. In his prolific but tragically brief career, Gordon Drake significantly influenced and inspired the direction of post-World War II residential architecture. Working almost exclusively from the west coast, he created a new architecture embraced by post-war middle class America without abandoning any of the rigor of Modernism. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!!
Verlag: The Outdoor Circle, Honolulu, HI, 1982
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Good dust jacket.
Verlag: Poetry Nation Review, 1981
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 66 pages. Luis Cernuda "The Nihjtingale On The Rock" (poem) / Idris Parry "Belvedere Hercules" / Dick Davis "Lilac Time" / Donald Davie "Exacting Poetry" / Jeremy Hooker "Frances Bellerby In Place" / Jeffery Wainwright "Shelley's Political Poetry" / Douglas Oliver "John Riley" / Neil Powell "What Like Is - The Novels Of Martin Amais" / Michael Edwards "The Dialectic Of Translation". (U.P.).
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing AG, 2022
ISBN 10: 3031210751 ISBN 13: 9783031210754
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing AG, 2022
ISBN 10: 3031210751 ISBN 13: 9783031210754
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Outdoor Circle, Honolulu
ISBN 10: 096090820X ISBN 13: 9780960908202
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
[0-9609082-0-X] 1982. (Square small 4to hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 72pp. Color photographs, index. Photography by Douglas Peebles. Locale: Hawaii. (Natural History, Trees).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3031210751 ISBN 13: 9783031210754
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,44
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Outdoor Circle, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1982
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Good to Very Good dustjacket.
Zustand: New.
EUR 53,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Sq. quarto. 92pp. incl. index. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs by Julius Shulman and Morley Baer. Includes plans and drawings. Green cloth has light edge wear. Dust jacket tears, chips split at spine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 197 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031210751 ISBN 13: 9783031210754
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. ICT Education | 51st Annual Conference of the Southern African Computer Lecturers' Association, SACLA 2022, Cape Town, South Africa, July 21-22, 2022, Revised Selected Papers | Richard J. Barnett (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9783031210754 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Salisbury: The College Press (Private) Limited, 1968
Anbieter: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (19 x 14cm), pp.xii; 80. Publisher's white cloth, titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket featuring a painting by Neil Park, unpriced as issued. Some spotting throughout and to edges. Spotting to cloth. Dust-jacket rubbed to extremities. Very good.