Zustand: good. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Ralph Steadman (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). New from the publisher.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). reprint edition. 140 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator).
EUR 18,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0670564419 ISBN 13: 9780670564415
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. In bright green cloth with black, red and gold foil to type and design motif on spine. Foxing to top page ends, tops of boards and possibly endpapers which is hard to tell as they are speckled green paperto begin with. Some tanning to ffep due to jacket. Jacket is uncipped ($7.95) with 1/2 inch tear and associated crease to top of front panel. Jacket is brittle and tanned to top edge with micro-chips, nicks and flaking from near spine at top of front panel and across spine and rear panel. Some wear to bottom rear corner. An early illustrated work by Ralph Steadman. 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press, Inc, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0670564419 ISBN 13: 9780670564415
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. Steadman, Ralph (illustrator). First US Edition. First US edition, hardcover, has a shallow lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends with a few dings to the cover edges, slight sunning to the spine and head, and faint spots and smudges to the edges of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, bright, Very Good copy in an unclipped, Near Very Good dust jacket, which is sunned, has bumps with tiny chips and some creasing to the spine ends and corners, wear to the edges with a few tears to the head, and rubbing to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Verlag: Hart-Davis 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Ex-library. First edition, thus. Super 8vo, pp. 128; brown heavy card bds, spine lettered in gilt; illus. eps & tp, illus.; VG (light to moderate scuffing & soiling to bds; light bruising to spine & board edges & extrems; light to moderate tanning, foxing & soiling to pg edges; light tanning & soiling to eps, prelims & terminals; library stamps to top pg edge, ffep, rfep tp verso & final pg; library slips pasted in to rear pastedown & ffep; tape to bds); in d/w VG- (light to moderate scuffing & soiling; moderate bruising & creasing to edges & extrems with light to moderate chipping; lg closed tear to frotn cover extrem).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Richard Seaver Book. The Viking Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0670564419 ISBN 13: 9780670564415
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ralph Steadman (illustrator). First English language edition. First English language edition 1974, first printing, translated from Gaelic. Published by A Richard Seaver Book. The Viking Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no shelfwear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, bright, slight shelfwear, edgewear at upper edge, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, 128 pages, illustrated by Ralph Steadman.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1973, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0246106123 ISBN 13: 9780246106124
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 101,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Steadman , Ralph (illustrator). First Edition. First edition. 128 pp. Hardcover with gilt lettering to spine in unclipped pictorial jacket, with a design by Ralph Steadman, with his illustrations. Some creasing and chipping to jacket. Bumping to extremities. Gift inscription to half-title endpapers, otherwise clean. 0246106123 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hart-Davis MacGibbon Ltd, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0246106123 ISBN 13: 9780246106124
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ralph Steadman (illustrator). First edition in English. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. Slight fading to dustjacket on spine. Otherwise a very good copy. 128pp. First published in Gaelic (An Beal Bocht) in 1941 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1974
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First American Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 128 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good condition dust jacket. White spine with green and red lettering. Dust jacket is wrapped in a mylar covering, price uncut "$7.95", has a crease along the rear flap tail fore corner, mild age toning and wear. Boards have mild bending along the spine tail edge, and mild fraying along the front head edge. Textblock has mild age toning and wear along the edges. Shelved in Room C. 1392615. Special Collections.